Catawba Valley 2014 Walk to Cure Diabetes

Team List

 

Teams registered for Catawba Valley 2014 Walk to Cure Diabetes

Form a new team

Akers 

Captain: Nick Akers

2 team members  

Join Team

Akers Family 

Captain: Nick Akers

5 team members  

Join Team

Alex's Army 

Captain: Loretta Mcneely

26 team members  

Join Team

Andrew's Fighters 

Captain: Nicole Vasile

6 team members  

Join Team

Bandys High School 

Captain: Nanette Moss

1 team member  

Join Team

Banoak Elementary School 

Captain: Debbie Johnson

4 team members  

Join Team

Blackburn Elementary 

Captain: Lori Westerfield

1 team member  

Join Team

BLAKE'S BROTHERS & SISTERS IN CHRIST 

Captain: Roman Scruggs

5 team members  

Join Team

Bunker Hill High School 

Captain: Pam Peters

1 team member  

Join Team

Caldwell Memorial Hospital 

Captain: Jennifer Perry

1 team member  

Join Team

Catawba County Admin 

Captain: April Herman

1 team member  

Join Team

CATAWBA COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE 

Captain: Pete Sobotkin

3 team members  

Join Team

Catawba Valley Staffing 

Captain: Wendy Ward

1 team member  

Join Team

CertainTeed Vinyl 

Captain: Deb Long

8 team members  

Join Team

Charlie's Angels 

Captain: Brandon Lucaciu

4 team members  

Join Team

Clyde Campbell Elementary School 

Captain: Laura Ingenito

27 team members  

Join Team

Conquerors 

Captain: Kamasha Logan

3 team members  

Join Team

Diabetes Dominators 

Captain: Altriese Price-Bryant

1 team member  

Join Team

ELIS CURE 

Captain: Amber King

4 team members  

Join Team

Emma's Hope 

Captain: Dawn Barden

6 team members  

Join Team

En-su-linz 

Captain: Elijah Jones

1 team member  

Join Team

Faith 

Captain: Faith Lowman

8 team members  

Join Team

George Foundation 

Captain: Company George Foundation

1 team member  

Join Team

Harry M. Arndt Middle School 

Captain: Melissa Oldaker

3 team members  

Join Team

Hickory High School 

Captain: Terri Sellers

6 team members  

Join Team

HOSA hibriten high school 

Captain: Jarma Stevens

4 team members  

Join Team

HSM 

Captain: Deanie Hilton

15 team members  

Join Team

HSM Foam 

Captain: Cam McLaughlin

24 team members  

Join Team

HSM Innovation Center 

Captain: Kristin Hawkins

11 team members  

Join Team

HSMMetal 

Captain: Luisa Gonzalez

10 team members  

Join Team

Interstate Foam 

Captain: Lissa McRary

2 team members  

Join Team

Jaycie's Journey 

Captain: Chesanie Beam

8 team members  

Join Team

Jenkins Elementary School 

Captain: Donna Flowers

1 team member  

Join Team

Jessica Donato 

Captain: Jessica Donato

4 team members  

Join Team

Jessica's Joy 

Captain: Jessica Fleck

4 team members  

Join Team

Julia's Team 

Captain: Anita Wilson

5 team members  

Join Team

Kaiden Clement 

Captain: Kristi Clement

2 team members  

Join Team

Keegan's Krew 

Captain: Heather Bissell

44 team members  

Join Team

Kohls A Team 

Captain: Janice Turnbull

1 team member  

Join Team

Let's Meetup 

Captain: Lu-Oma Hawks

4 team members  

Join Team

Lyle Creek Crocs 

Captain: Sarah Coffey

1 team member  

Join Team

Mackenzie's Mighty Fighters 

Captain: Mackenzie Card

4 team members  

Join Team

Maiden Middle School Wildcats 

Captain: Christin Thomas

1 team member  

Join Team

Makayla's Movement 

Captain: April Earp

1 team member  

Join Team

Mintons 

Captain: Brooke Minton

1 team member  

Join Team

Nat's Need for a Cure 

Captain: Libby Brown

3 team members  

Join Team

Northview Middle School 

Captain: Virginia Beisler

7 team members  

Join Team

OSP Faith Walkers 

Captain: Sharon Marlowe

6 team members  

Join Team

Oxford Elementary 

Captain: Sherry Hull

2 team members  

Join Team

Oxford Elementary School 

Captain: Joanne Brown

8 team members  

Join Team

Piedmont Endocrinology 

Captain: Cyndee Barber

24 team members  

Join Team

Plastic Technology 

Captain: Sheila Dyson

6 team members  

Join Team

Shamel 

Captain: Angela Shamel

5 team members  

Join Team

Snow Creek Elementary 

Captain: Bethany Gilbert

3 team members  

Join Team

Sugar Gliders 

Captain: Emma Weisgerber

2 team members  

Join Team

Team Catawba 

No Team Captain

4 team members  

Join Team

Team Die-of-Sweeties 

Captain: Meredith Raby

9 team members  

Join Team

Team Frye 

Captain: Tammy Carroll

1 team member  

Join Team

Team Vanessa 

Captain: Maria Chan

18 team members  

Join Team

The Good Life - HIC 

Captain: Laila Tai

1 team member  

Join Team

The Tap Out Crew 

Captain: Michelle Hall

1 team member  

Join Team

Tommy's Troopers 

Captain: Kim Thyen

4 team members  

Join Team

Tri-City Christian Junior Beta Club 

Captain: Angie Love

19 team members  

Join Team

Tuttle Elementary 

Captain: Nichole Ijames

1 team member  

Join Team

Type1Rodeo 

Captain: Dylon Wilson

1 team member  

Join Team

Walking for Welo 

Captain: Jessica Brown

8 team members  

Join Team

Webb A. Murray Elementary School 

Captain: Pa Lor

1 team member  

Join Team

Westin's Warriors 

Captain: Cari Bridges

45 team members  

Join Team

Wolf Leaders 

Captain: Noah Ulrich

5 team members  

Join Team