JDRF One Walk, Atlanta 2014

Team List

 

Teams registered for JDRF One Walk, Atlanta 2014

106Pooler 

Captain: Natalee Wickiser

1 team member  

114Conyers 

Captain: Jacob Johnson

3 team members  

121Lawrenceville 

Captain: Bailey Ivey

3 team members  

123Athens 

Captain: Sam Dotson

2 team members  

125MariettaGA 

Captain: Chris Abdeen

2 team members  

132Macon 

Captain: Lauren Woodham

3 team members  

133Tucker 

Captain: Katerra Stephenson

2 team members  

134RoswellGA 

Captain: Zac Jones

2 team members  

135FayettevilleGA 

Captain: Will Hale

1 team member  

136StoneMountainGA 

Captain: David Trull

2 team members  

137KennesawGA 

Captain: Greg Ray

2 team members  

138StockbridgeGA 

Captain: Renita Blanton

1 team member  

141NewnanGA 

Captain: Meg Fisher

2 team members  

2scots 

Captain: Patricia Wohlin

2 team members  

48Cartersville 

Captain: Amber Smith

4 team members  

49Dahlonega 

Captain: Nancy Marban

1 team member  

4Durbrows4Cure 

Captain: Wendy Durbrow

4 team members  

50Dalton 

Captain: Brandy McClure

3 team members  

51Gainesville 

Captain: Will Callahan

3 team members  

52Rockmart 

Captain: Paige Dunn

15 team members  

53Rome 

Captain: Melissa Roberson

2 team members  

54Rossville 

Captain: Tessa Wright

3 team members  

55Woodstock 

Captain: Randy Watkins

4 team members  

97DouglasvilleGA 

Captain: Bobby Newsom

4 team members  

Abes Family Team 

Captain: Julie Abes

24 team members  

Addison's Army 

Captain: Addison DiBlasi

3 team members  

Addy's Glucose Group 

Captain: Addison Mobley

14 team members  

Aidan Collins 

Captain: Sarah Collins

2 team members  

Alex's Angels 

Captain: Mandy Chung

8 team members  

Alpha Gamma Delta Atlanta Alumnae Chapter 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Alpha Gamma Delta- Gamma Tau 

Captain: Brittany Piper

86 team members  

Alyssa's Avengers 

Captain: Alicia Gibbons

1 team member  

Amanda's Angels 

Captain: Kathy Boucher

6 team members  

Anya's Cure Believers 

Captain: Nikki Moore

4 team members  

Ashley's Army 

Captain: Karrie Cromer

5 team members  

Ashlyn's Fight 

Captain: Joy Knighton

6 team members  

AT&T Pioneers ll 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Atlanta Diabetes Solves Pancreas Probs 

Captain: Jessica Thompson

24 team members  

Atlanta Pitt Club 

Captain: Kellie Burkett

1 team member  

Ava's Army 

Captain: Daniel Roberts

5 team members  

Baylei, Basal and Bolus 

Captain: Apryle Budreski

4 team members  

Bella's Buddies 

Captain: Jenna Buckler

2 team members  

Beulah Lights 

Captain: Bernadette Hawthorne

19 team members  

Blake's Buddies 

Captain: Ted Schwartz

1 team member  

Bobby's Band 

Captain: Lisa & Todd Klumok

28 team members  

Brannon's Brigade 

Captain: Brannon Coble

1 team member  

Brown Sugar 

Captain: Quantisha Brown

1 team member  

Caitlyn's Cheetahs 

Captain: Nancy Dykhouse

4 team members  

Cameron's Crew 

Captain: Kelsey Russ

1 team member  

Carb Crusaders 

Captain: Shelby Bray

5 team members  

Care A Ton 

Captain: Osha Stevenson

1 team member  

Caroline's Team 

Captain: Caroline Connelly

1 team member  

Carson1998 

Captain: Carson Tippitt

1 team member  

Cash America Georgia 

Captain: Dustin Long

33 team members  

Cash Boys 

Captain: Andy Cash

4 team members  

Chamblee FCCLA 

Captain: Micah Hurt

1 team member  

Chamblee High FCCLA 

Captain: Cleo Smith

3 team members  

Charlie's Angels 

Captain: Charlie Thompson

11 team members  

Chattahoochee HS 

Captain: Janet Fried

1 team member  

Cheyenne's warriors 

Captain: Cheyenne Chambers

5 team members  

Chris' Crew 

Captain: Jem Welch

2 team members  

Christian's Cats 

Captain: Daniel Manor

3 team members  

Cole's Crusaders 

Captain: Denise Lodahl

13 team members  

Cole's Crusaders for a Cure 

Captain: Cole Seeley

5 team members  

Connor's Crusaders 

Captain: Kathy Smith

6 team members  

Courtney's Team 

Captain: Courtney Oliver

1 team member  

D's Angels 4 a Cure 

Captain: Marieta Maradiaga

1 team member  

David's Polar Express 

Captain: Virginia Hardwick

9 team members  

Delta Epsilon Psi 

Captain: Anish Patel

1 team member  

Delta Res Brown Sugar Babies Ariel/Marcus 

Captain: Youlonda Robinson

1 team member  

Delta Tau Delta - Gamma Psi Chapter 

Captain: James Savage

15 team members  

Delta Tau Delta KSU 

Captain: Zach Sergio

106 team members  

DELTA WIDGET WALKERS - ACS 

Captain: Bill Miller

24 team members  

Deltrap Team 

Captain: Ralf Deltrap

1 team member  

Demolishing Diabetes 

Captain: Lucy Brumbaugh

2 team members  

Diabesties Beckye Young 

Captain: Beckye Young

1 team member  

DiaBuddies 

Captain: Kayla McNamer

5 team members  

Divas Against Diabeetus 

Captain: Isabelle Knott

1 team member  

Dixie Crew 

Captain: Kayleigh Sands

14 team members  

Dorothy's Dragons 

Captain: Beth Buyert

26 team members  

Dump Diabetes 

Captain: Nicole Owens

1 team member  

Dunwoody Chemistry Club 

Captain: Candice Campbell

11 team members  

Elia's Angels 

Captain: Elia Nelson

3 team members  

Elijah's Cure 

Captain: Melissa Lloyd

2 team members  

Elite Scholars Academy 

Captain: Tahira Chandler

1 team member  

Emily's Entourage 

Captain: Joe Howard

12 team members  

Emily's Wild Walker's 

Captain: Kirsten Frisby

1 team member  

Emma's Grace 

Captain: Marisa Tils

1 team member  

Emmett Express 

Captain: William Propst

1 team member  

Erinn's Entourage 

Captain: Erinn Driscoll

7 team members  

Eryn's Excellent Elephants 

Captain: Jaime Quinones

10 team members  

Fightin' Firecrackers 

Captain: Brandi Paul

8 team members  

Floyd's Family and Friends 

Captain: Janika Floyd

3 team members  

For Evans Sake 

Captain: Barbara Fisher

29 team members  

Ford Motor Company Southeast Market 

Captain: John Galbraith

1 team member  

Foster's Terminators 

Captain: Monica Galloway

2 team members  

Gabriel's Glucose Gladiators 

Captain: Elizabeth Scott

3 team members  

Galvanizing Gavin 

Captain: Andrew Deutscher

3 team members  

Geckos 4 a cure 

Captain: Scott Brooks

1 team member  

GET FREE 

Captain: Tina Royals

1 team member  

Gigi's Sugar Smackers 

Captain: Krista Johnson

24 team members  

Gillespie Family 

Captain: Mary Gillespie

3 team members  

Grecian Gyro 

Captain: George Koulouris

2 team members  

GT Theta Xi 

Captain: Joseph Thompson

2 team members  

Hadley's Heroes 

Captain: Lisa Cook

5 team members  

Heeling Diabetes 

Captain: Anjellica Sharpe

1 team member  

Holy Innocents' Episcopal School Walk Team 

Captain: Anna Kampfe

97 team members  

Hudson's Heroes 

Captain: Brandi Allgood

1 team member  

HUGGINS STEPPERS 

No Team Captain

2 team members  

Hunter's Hunt for a cure 

Captain: Niki Hammock

7 team members  

Hynlee's Hero's 

Captain: Mindy Dodson

5 team members  

J.E.D. 

Captain: Jennifer Daniels

2 team members  

Jack Eberly 

Captain: Dan Eberly

1 team member  

James' Journey 

Captain: James Whittington

27 team members  

JAY Walkers 

Captain: Donna Young

18 team members  

JDRF Georgia Chapter Staff 

Captain: Courtney Bugler

8 team members  

Jeanne's Team 

Captain: Jeanne Walzer

2 team members  

Jellie 

Captain: Ellie Martin

2 team members  

Jessi's Team 

Captain: Jessi Deac

2 team members  

John's Walkers 

Captain: Lex & Joan Beal

5 team members  

Jori's Journey 

Captain: Jackie Mathis

55 team members  

JTJ 

Captain: Rita Hargrove

4 team members  

Just Do it for Janessa 

Captain: Tina Smith

4 team members  

Justyna's Justice 

Captain: Justyna Zabinski

7 team members  

Kaily's Krusaders 

Captain: Tammy Mitchell

11 team members  

kandi babies 

Captain: Kandace Barr

1 team member  

Kayla's Bells 

Captain: Erica Jones

2 team members  

Kayla's Krusaders 

Captain: Kimberly Barnes

2 team members  

Kaylan's Krew 

Captain: Avonelle Kirby

1 team member  

Kaylee's Kisses 

Captain: Scott Brooks

9 team members  

Kaylyn's Clique 

Captain: Kaylyn Graham

1 team member  

Kelcie Pappas 

Captain: Nona Tambke

2 team members  

Kelsey's Krew 

Captain: Jamie Bales

13 team members  

Kenley's DiaBettys 

Captain: Kenley Huff

8 team members  

Kies 

Captain: Jeri Waken

1 team member  

Kilometers for Kendall 

No Team Captain

4 team members  

Kisses for Kaylee 

Captain: Andrea Fuglio

6 team members  

Kyle's Knights 

Captain: Lisa Renz

1 team member  

Kylee's Krew 

Captain: Hope McCauley

5 team members  

Lamons Family Team 

Captain: Eloise Lamons

3 team members  

Laureate Medical Group 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Lela's Legion 

Captain: Lela Wodetzki

21 team members  

Leonard B Foundation 

Captain: Jennisea Whitaker

5 team members  

Life is Goodrow! 

Captain: Eric Albright

1 team member  

Lightning McMerlin 

Captain: Adam Merlin

11 team members  

Lily's Super Hero's! 

Captain: Mackenzie Harkins

6 team members  

Lucas 

Captain: Lucas Huck

2 team members  

Luiza's friends. 

Captain: Elise Douglas

1 team member  

M. Harper Team 

No Team Captain

5 team members  

Macylou we love you!! 

Captain: Crystal Gutierrez

13 team members  

Magan's T1D Fight Club 

Captain: Elisa Briscoe

20 team members  

Magner's March 2014 

Captain: Magner Amsbary

1 team member  

Maquie's Marchers 

Captain: Maqueline Weiss

2 team members  

Marietta type none 

Captain: Jackson Roberts

8 team members  

Matt's Mission 

Captain: Cindy Chamblee

7 team members  

Mattie's Love Monkeys 

Captain: Martha Brewer Wright

3 team members  

Megan's Mission 

Captain: Megan McLane

8 team members  

Melissa's Musketeers-We Keep Life Sweet 

Captain: Alicia Ploof

7 team members  

Mia's Miracle Marchers 

Captain: Tim Harris

22 team members  

Miller's Militia 

No Team Captain

4 team members  

Mindy's Heroes 

Captain: Mindy Bartleson

7 team members  

Mission for Maddie 

Captain: Sherry Poor

8 team members  

Moe's Southwest Grill 

Captain: Daley Michael

90 team members  

Morgan Stanley 

Captain: Candice O'Mary

2 team members  

Morgan's One Direction 

Captain: Rc Rover

1 team member  

Motobetics 

Captain: Basker Mathrubootham

1 team member  

Nestle A Team 

Captain: Anthony Pierce

4 team members  

Nicole's Team 

Captain: Nicole Bernath

7 team members  

Ny2Atl 

Captain: Craig Crandell

1 team member  

Omega of Chi Phi 

Captain: Colin Olson

4 team members  

Payton's Promise 

Captain: Linda Bates

1 team member  

Pediatric Diabetes Services 

Captain: Kathy Davis

4 team members  

Preston's Partners 

Captain: Michele Evans

31 team members  

Pretty Girls Walk 

Captain: Veronica Hardaway

3 team members  

princess sofia 

Captain: Sofia Barbella

1 team member  

Proverbs Alpha Chapter - Theta Phi Sigma Sorority 

Captain: Tia Hinton

1 team member  

Rally For Reed 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Riley's Rascals 

Captain: Brandy Worthington

1 team member  

Ron's Rockstars 

Captain: Ron Chandler

7 team members  

Ronan's Sugar Sharks 

Captain: Mandi Hard

4 team members  

Rookie's Rebels 

Captain: Christine Deppen

2 team members  

Rosslow/Giles Funky Team 

Captain: Michael Giles

2 team members  

Ryleigh's Sugar Rush 

Captain: Michelle Myers

8 team members  

Sam's Sugar Fighters 

Captain: Shaunita Mason

1 team member  

SHAI 

Captain: Shaina Cummings

1 team member  

Shelby's Shawty's 

Captain: Shelby Crouse

11 team members  

Sigep Loves Elizabeth! 

Captain: Grey Skelton

15 team members  

Skinner&Cross 

Captain: Jessica Skinner

3 team members  

Skylar's Angels 

Captain: Schjuan Clark

9 team members  

Stella's Sugar Stompers 

Captain: Leslie Thrasher

5 team members  

Storybook Day Care 

Captain: Bob Robbins

1 team member  

STREETER FIGHTERS 

Captain: Sandra Hines

6 team members  

Stuart's Gang 

Captain: Kathy Samples

3 team members  

Sugar Crushers 

Captain: Jarene Armstrong

2 team members  

Sugar Free Comedy 

Captain: Chelcie Rice

1 team member  

Sugar Kids 

Captain: Ansley Hawkins

7 team members  

Sugar Rush 

Captain: Evan Katz

20 team members  

SUGAR SHAKER 

Captain: Tonya Aikens

4 team members  

Sugar Sisters 

Captain: Kaylea Notarthomas

7 team members  

Sugardragons... BAM! 

Captain: Erin Hall

3 team members  

Super Cooper 

Captain: Jennifer Chilton-Hogston

8 team members  

Surviving as Sisters 

Captain: Kim McManus

9 team members  

Sweet Soles 

Captain: Natalie Thompson

56 team members  

Sweet Storeys 

Captain: Samantha Storey

3 team members  

TaySters Choyce SC 

Captain: Strawberray Shurtkake

1 team member  

Team "IOK" 

Captain: Vera Hicks

1 team member  

Team 2 am 

Captain: Jennifer Stief

4 team members  

Team Addie 

Captain: Shanon Phillips

30 team members  

Team Alli 

Captain: Ruby Powell

9 team members  

Team Anisa 

Captain: Anisa Cole

1 team member  

Team Asia's Angels 

Captain: Jacquelyn McLendon

6 team members  

Team Bernard 

Captain: David Bernard

1 team member  

Team Deloitte & Friends 

Captain: Chris Hoff

4 team members  

Team Dia-Kemic 

Captain: Kelly Kojali

4 team members  

Team Docka 

Captain: Beth Docka

53 team members  

Team Eckardt 

Captain: Davis Eckardt

1 team member  

Team Emma 

Captain: Emma Zgonc

16 team members  

Team Evan 

Captain: Evan Strat

3 team members  

Team Ferrell 

Captain: Shelley Ferrell

1 team member  

Team Fightabetes 

Captain: Chris Gonzalez

1 team member  

Team Forest Park 

Captain: Malaika Henderson

1 team member  

Team Gold 

Captain: Kim Goldthwaite

6 team members  

Team Hannah 

Captain: Shawna Collick

3 team members  

Team Hershey 

Captain: Eddy Moore

8 team members  

Team Jamari 

Captain: Kalish Bebee

1 team member  

Team Jamiah 

Captain: Jamiah Hawk

1 team member  

TEAM JEN 

Captain: Jennifer Reid

1 team member  

Team JERROD 

Captain: Eve Leverette

17 team members  

Team Joe 

Captain: Tasiana Harmon

4 team members  

Team Kenley 

Captain: Ashley Leong

12 team members  

Team Leo 

Captain: Abigail Mkwanazi

3 team members  

Team Lily 

Captain: Laurie Cooper

13 team members  

Team Lindsey 

Captain: Crystal Hemmings

2 team members  

Team Maddy 

Captain: Debby Rush

4 team members  

Team Mallory 

Captain: Mallory Lamons

2 team members  

Team MooCow 

No Team Captain

2 team members  

Team Moonie 

Captain: William Clark

10 team members  

Team Mullins 

Captain: Melissa Mullins

1 team member  

Team Nicholas V 

Captain: Nicholas Verlander

25 team members  

Team Nicole 

Captain: Nicole Reed

2 team members  

Team Nolan 

Captain: Kim Shelton-Porter

13 team members  

Team Owen T 

Captain: Owen Tucker

4 team members  

Team Payton 

Captain: Skyler Rogers

1 team member  

Team Perrin 

Captain: Kristy Salley

36 team members  

Team RED 

Captain: Jessica Dudek

69 team members  

Team Redmon 

Captain: Donna Redmon

11 team members  

Team Roos 

Captain: Duke Roos

3 team members  

Team Sani 

Captain: Genee Haynes

15 team members  

Team Shain-Ledford 

Captain: Jeremy Shain

3 team members  

Team Sophie 

Captain: Susan Robinson

1 team member  

Team Stringfield 

Captain: Heather Parmer

3 team members  

Team T'yera 

Captain: Sheronda Davis

1 team member  

Team Tallman 

Captain: Matthew Tallman

2 team members  

Team TeddyG 

Captain: Alison Green

9 team members  

Team Tiara 

Captain: Tia Jones

2 team members  

TEAM URI 

Captain: SaRai Leggett

2 team members  

Team Vickson 

Captain: Darrence Vickson

4 team members  

Team Watchko 

Captain: Sarah Watchko

2 team members  

Team Woodward 

Captain: Ronda Zents

1 team member  

Team Zoe 

Captain: Sanquenetta Samples

5 team members  

TeamMya 

Captain: Alana Sewell

1 team member  

The Board Walk 

Captain: Jack Womack

1 team member  

The Dead Pancreas Society 

Captain: Julie Cortes

13 team members  

The Hershey Company 

Captain: Adam Ardire

5 team members  

The Insulators 

Captain: Mayson Cambron

2 team members  

the ketone cops 

Captain: Jonathan Davis

3 team members  

The Pancreatic Apocalypse 

Captain: Amy Dawkins

10 team members  

The Stompers 

Captain: Rebecca Word

9 team members  

The Three "Diabetos" 

Captain: Chloe Foster

5 team members  

The Washingtons 

Captain: Tiffany Washington

1 team member  

The Wise Family Team 

Captain: Andy Wise

5 team members  

TMP Atlanta 

Captain: Amanda Brown

6 team members  

TrueBlu 

Captain: Blu Baraka

9 team members  

Turner Broadcasting System, Inc 

Captain: Christina McCoy

17 team members  

twisted blisters 

Captain: Twila Gardner

4 team members  

Underwater Gophers 

Captain: Jessica Hawkins

3 team members  

Waits for a Cure 

No Team Captain

8 team members  

Walgreens Atlanta Districts 

Captain: Lacretia Carroll

1 team member  

Warriors/Team Lucas 

Captain: Christine Thompson

3 team members  

Who's Your Sugar Daddy? 

Captain: Elizabeth Littlefield

11 team members  

Wil-Win 2014 

Captain: Elizabeth Winfield

3 team members  

Williams Walkers 

Captain: Ben Williams

5 team members  

www.againsttype1.com 

Captain: Tricia Ma

1 team member  

Wyntercreek Walk for a cure 

Captain: Debbie Boden

2 team members