JDRF One Walk, Houston 2014

Team List

 

Teams registered for JDRF One Walk, Houston 2014

"Pump" It Up 

Captain: Taylor Baker

1 team member  

1011 

Captain: Kim Smith

5 team members  

2 Bakers & 5 Cupcakes 

Captain: Sabrina Vargas

5 team members  

2014 JDRF Board Team 

Captain: JDRF Houston Board

4 team members  

720noScope 

Captain: Natalia Spamer

2 team members  

A Cure for Quinton 

Captain: Quinton Lawton

5 team members  

A1Cs 

No Team Captain

7 team members  

Aaliyah's Warriors 

Captain: Michelle Medina

17 team members  

Aaron ' s Army 

Captain: Amanda Toler

1 team member  

Aaron's Army 

Captain: Aaron Alley

2 team members  

Abby's Royals 

Captain: Janette Rodriguez

3 team members  

ABTX - Northwest Freeway 

Captain: Nick Bailey

7 team members  

Accenture 

Captain: Josey Duke

1 team member  

Addie's Dia-Beaters 

No Team Captain

4 team members  

Addie's Diabeaters 

Captain: Michelle Ramos

14 team members  

Addie's Hope 

Captain: Addie Pfeiffer

6 team members  

Ahmari's Champions 

Captain: Stacy Day

3 team members  

Aiden's Army~ Flores Family 

Captain: Tina Flores

6 team members  

Aimbridge Walkers 

Captain: Isnelly Esparza

1 team member  

Alana's BRAVE Crew 

Captain: Carina Olsen

5 team members  

Alawna's Alliance 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Alexia's Rat Rods 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Ali's Army 

Captain: William Reese

1 team member  

Allegiance Bank - Central 1st Floor 

Captain: Debbie Vincent

1 team member  

Allegiance Bank - Clear Lake 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Allegiance Bank - Galleria 

Captain: Roshan Patel

1 team member  

Allegiance Bank - Heights Office 

Captain: Jessica Kern

13 team members  

Allegiance Bank - Katy Office 

Captain: Carlos Sandoval

10 team members  

Allegiance Bank - SBA Department 

Captain: Gary Henderson

2 team members  

Allegiance Bank - Team Kirby 

Captain: Bob Neyland

11 team members  

Allegiance Bank - Town & Country 

Captain: Noe Negrete

1 team member  

Allegiance Bank - West Belt 

Captain: Veronica Green

15 team members  

Allegiance Bank - Woodway 

Captain: Dillon Wilcox

7 team members  

Allegiance Bank Bellaire 

Captain: Jared Dunwody

9 team members  

Allegiance Bank Central 2nd Floor 

Captain: Michael Bashour

6 team members  

Allegiance Bank Texas - Clear Lake 

Captain: Jamie Ballard

6 team members  

Allegiance Bank-Memorial 

Captain: Sarah Owens

3 team members  

Alys Team 

Captain: Candice Dodd

5 team members  

Alyssa's Aces 

Captain: Alyssa Fort

30 team members  

AMEGY BANK 

Captain: Leslie Jelsma

4 team members  

Andy's Hope 

Captain: Robin Groeper

6 team members  

AQS 

Captain: Shrondann Henry

1 team member  

Arianna's All Stars 

Captain: Trasetta Jones

7 team members  

Ashley's Angels 

Captain: Scott Kirby

2 team members  

ASQ Knockabouts 

Captain: Robert Bringol

12 team members  

Austin's Army 

Captain: Elaine Dubec

17 team members  

Bailey's Buddies 

Captain: Alan or Beth Stanfield

7 team members  

Baker Hughes Team Impact 

Captain: Baker Hughes

51 team members  

Barbara Jordan JROTC 

Captain: Gary Moore

1 team member  

Becca's Buddies 

Captain: Kari Shick

11 team members  

Bela's Team 

Captain: Ysabela Compean

2 team members  

Bethany and Noah's Believers 

Captain: Brenda Mathews

139 team members  

Bethany's Crew 

Captain: Bethany Lloyd

9 team members  

Beverly's Brigade- Calpine 

Captain: Beverly Cline

3 team members  

Bilingual Education Student Organization (BESO) 

Captain: Mari Cela

1 team member  

Boo Boo's Sugar Banditz 

Captain: Eric Fabian Sanchez

19 team members  

BP - FUNTOKNOW 

Captain: Wanda Fontenot

4 team members  

BP - Unicorns Sara and Maria Luisa 

Captain: Urbano Guilfu

1 team member  

BPO Walkers 

Captain: Danette Austin

2 team members  

Brandi & Alexa's one 2 none Happy Campers and Frei 

Captain: David Pratt

1 team member  

Breezy 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Briana's Team 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Brittany's Beasts 

Captain: Terrie Williams

6 team members  

Brittany's Blood Sugar Babes 

Captain: Brittany Hazen

1 team member  

Bryan's Believers 

Captain: Sarah Travis

5 team members  

BTHO Diabetes 

Captain: Dakota Bramble

25 team members  

Bubblegum 

Captain: Team Bubblegum

7 team members  

Bulls on Parade 

Captain: Anna Nava

1 team member  

Caleb's Crusaders 

No Team Captain

2 team members  

Calpine - Walks to Wipe Out T1D 

Captain: Deanne Boreni-Thomas

7 team members  

Calpine BAYWALKERS 

Captain: Anthony Ligato

1 team member  

Calpine Channel-Watts 

Captain: Marlon Griffin

7 team members  

Calpine Clear Lakers 

Captain: Juan Ibarra

10 team members  

Calpine Code Heads 

Captain: Joy Ditto

7 team members  

Calpine Houston 

Captain: Brenda Rolirad

10 team members  

Calpine Megawalks 

Captain: Scott Mackle

7 team members  

Calpine Pasadena Cogen. 

Captain: Carlos Ruiz

19 team members  

Calpine Power Ops 

Captain: Billy Miller

3 team members  

CALPINE STEPS FOR THE CURE 

Captain: Sharon McFarland

21 team members  

Calpine TMG - The Meredith Group 

Captain: Steve Gibson

4 team members  

Calpine Walkie Talkies 

Captain: Sharon Ready

8 team members  

Calpine's FUNdraisers 

Captain: Lisa Williams

4 team members  

Calpine/ Evan's Texas Express 

Captain: David Plauck

8 team members  

Cameron's Crusaders 

Captain: Tim Quarles

7 team members  

Cara's Crew 

Captain: Natalie Hoskins

7 team members  

Caroline's Cruisers 

Captain: Caroline Mohn

2 team members  

Carson's Crusaders 

Captain: Misty Bryan

19 team members  

Cash America - Hays 

Captain: Eric Hays

8 team members  

Cash America Houston 

Captain: Marc Soileau

3 team members  

Cash America-Team Mario Sanchez 

Captain: Mario Sanchez

1 team member  

CCR-Bissonnet 

Captain: Juanita Olandez

2 team members  

CenterPoint Company Fundraising 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

CenterPoint Energy - CAO 

Captain: Nicollette Hickman

3 team members  

CenterPoint Energy - CES 

Captain: Troy Donovan

6 team members  

CenterPoint Energy- Colby's Conquerors 

Captain: Roxanne McFarland

1 team member  

CenterPoint-Electrical Engineering 

Captain: Team EDE 's Tim Raines

2 team members  

Chamberlyn's Champs 

Captain: Chamberlyn Ogden

21 team members  

Charlie's Angels 

Captain: Jordan Amis

7 team members  

Chazz Champions 

Captain: YShieka Edwards

10 team members  

Chloe's Cure 

Captain: Ralphy Gracia

9 team members  

Christensen 

Captain: Emilia Christensen

9 team members  

ClearVision 

Captain: Joe Flores

5 team members  

CNP - CYPRESS SERVICE CENTER 

Captain: Scott Salisbury

1 team member  

CNP Audit Services 2014 

Captain: Amy Patterson

1 team member  

CNP Tower 33rd floor 

Captain: Kim Davis

1 team member  

Coca Cola 

Captain: Elene Hernandez

41 team members  

Coca-Cola Refreshment , Bryan 

Captain: Julio Umanzor

2 team members  

Coca-Cola Refreshments Brittmoore 

Captain: Victor Bahena

9 team members  

Coca-Cola Refreshments Houston 

Captain: Donna Doornboss

5 team members  

CocaColaSouthpoint 

Captain: Maribel Cabrera

22 team members  

Collin's Cure Crew 

Captain: Kim Koza

1 team member  

Craig's Crusaders 

Captain: Jennifer Cabrera

1 team member  

Cristian's Crew 

Captain: Amanda Sandoval

4 team members  

Crystal Finney 

Captain: Crystal Finney

1 team member  

Cunningham Middle School 

Captain: Tiffany Wright

1 team member  

Cure Benjamin 

Captain: Cindy Pittman

4 team members  

Cure for Courtney 

Captain: Courtney Smith

21 team members  

CuReTyPe1WiThAbBy 

Captain: Abby Williams

40 team members  

Cy-Ranch Strikers 

Captain: Craig Drozdowski

17 team members  

Dancing4Diabetes 

Captain: Freje Randall

1 team member  

Danielle Jensen 

Captain: Danielle Jensen

1 team member  

Darrow & Ward 

Captain: Andria Ward

2 team members  

Dean's Daredevils 

Captain: Jeannene Gazaw

15 team members  

dia-BEAT-es 

Captain: Lindsay Gutierrez

3 team members  

DiabetesAmerica Team Awesome 

Captain: Jessica Ray

28 team members  

Diamonds & Dollars 

Captain: Diana Randolph

1 team member  

Distribution Project Management 

Captain: Angela Pindell

2 team members  

Divas Valerie& Natalie 

Captain: Cecilia Reyes

2 team members  

Drew Intermediate 

Captain: Christy Amerson

19 team members  

Drew's Crew 

Captain: Damon Ott

16 team members  

Drew's Squad 

Captain: Elise Coker

7 team members  

Drew's Super Heroes 

Captain: Cody Vega

3 team members  

Duck Fiabetes 

Captain: Joniese Bellard

16 team members  

Dylan's Dynamos 

Captain: Beverly Bardwell

26 team members  

Easton's Troops! Hunting For A Cure! 

Captain: Natasha McGee

19 team members  

ECHS Walkers 

Captain: Leslie Balthazar

51 team members  

EHS Knights (Episcopal High School) 

No Team Captain

2 team members  

EK's Sugar Striders 

Captain: Tim Brown

13 team members  

Ella Hill's Family 

Captain: Audrey Hill

5 team members  

Emily Bradley 

Captain: Emily Bradley

1 team member  

Emily's Sweet Dream Team 

Captain: Emily Walton

1 team member  

Emma's Believers 

Captain: Emma Molder

13 team members  

Emma's Con"cure"rs 

Captain: Emma Golightly

2 team members  

Erin's Energizers! 

Captain: Dorothy Tyler

1 team member  

Ethan's Warriors 

Captain: Gladys Ndambiri

41 team members  

Evan's Avengers 

Captain: Meagan Harrison

4 team members  

EY Walk for a Cure 

Captain: Tim Haskell

4 team members  

FedExCARES 

Captain: Tiffany Scales

1 team member  

FESCO for a Cure 

Captain: Jennifer Stewart

2 team members  

Fighters 

Captain: Natalie Hupe

5 team members  

First Junior Woman's Club 

Captain: Leslie Azios

19 team members  

FIT FAM 

Captain: Marisela Perez

2 team members  

Fleet & Shop Services 

Captain: Judy Gossett

1 team member  

footloose and sugarfree 

Captain: Lorianne Strickland

5 team members  

Fraternal Order of Classy Gentlemen: Sigma Rhomeo 

Captain: Elliot Jordan

2 team members  

Friends of Becca 

Captain: Girl Scout Troop 21521

2 team members  

garrett's gang 

Captain: Garrett Matherne

3 team members  

Gendron 

Captain: Alayna Gendron

2 team members  

General Kahn`s Warriors - Calpine 

Captain: Nayeemuddin Khan

19 team members  

Glucose Patrol 

Captain: Kimber Reece

6 team members  

Glycohemoglobin Trotters 

Captain: Megan Roiz

2 team members  

Goldencash Elijah 

Captain: Brandi Wingate

1 team member  

GPR 

Captain: Team Gpr

1 team member  

Gracie's Racers 

Captain: Matt Lucas

3 team members  

Greenspoint S/C 

Captain: Greg DonCarlos

1 team member  

Guel & Lee 

Captain: Kaman Lee

1 team member  

H.O. CLARKE 

Captain: Stevence Gipson

1 team member  

Hagan Heroes 

Captain: Jennifer Hagan

2 team members  

Hailey's Hope 

Captain: Hailey Salinas

2 team members  

Haley's Heroes 

Captain: Judith Haley

1 team member  

Hall*Stars 

Captain: Bryce Hall

20 team members  

Hansen Family 

Captain: Sheri Hansen

4 team members  

HBSA 

Captain: Mayra Sifuentes

3 team members  

Hispanic Business Student Association 

No Team Captain

4 team members  

Hlavinka McIntyre Family Team 

Captain: Jon Hlavinka

17 team members  

Hope & Faith for Emma Grace 

Captain: Emma Davis

1 team member  

Houston Marathon 

No Team Captain

2 team members  

Houston MCO 

Captain: Houston McO

3 team members  

Houston Thyroid 

Captain: Heather Copeland

1 team member  

Hunter Landry 

Captain: Melissa Smith

1 team member  

I hate needles 

Captain: Linda Brown

1 team member  

I Walk for Hanna 

Captain: Julie Anderson

5 team members  

Insperity 

Captain: Michelle Ormsby

25 team members  

Iota Phi Theta -ANO 

Captain: Torrie Richardson

1 team member  

IT-4-JDRF 

Captain: Sharon Madkins

1 team member  

Jaboo 

Captain: Shawn Cruz

4 team members  

Jaci's Jaguars 

Captain: Jaci Graham

7 team members  

Jax Pack 

Captain: Angela Wofford

12 team members  

JDRF Houston Team 

Captain: Clara Utley

2 team members  

JDRF T1D Pie Challenge 

Captain: T1D Pie Challenge

1 team member  

Jocelyn's Journey 

Captain: Stephanie Tumlinson

28 team members  

Jonah's Fighters 

Captain: Irene Munguia

16 team members  

Justin's Longing For A Cure 

Captain: David Long

20 team members  

Kaegan's Krew 

Captain: Stacey Shimek

3 team members  

Kaleb Porter 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Katelyn's Caped Crusaders 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Katelyn's Krew 2014 

Captain: Katelyn Martin

53 team members  

Kathy Leu & M-I Friends 

Captain: Katherine Leu

26 team members  

Kathy Leu and Friends - Mi Swaco 

Captain: Kathy Leu

1 team member  

Katie's Krew 

Captain: Susan Clark

4 team members  

Katy's Krewe 

Captain: Connie Wheeler

11 team members  

Keanna's Cure-iators 

Captain: Shikara White

21 team members  

Kenley's Kruisers 

Captain: Kenley Kieschnick

9 team members  

Kickin It 

Captain: Larry Moorman

1 team member  

Kings 

Captain: LeFaye Palmer

1 team member  

Kyleigh's Krew 

Captain: Meloney Bean

11 team members  

Kylie's Krusaders - The Nance Family 

Captain: Kylie Nance

29 team members  

Lake Olympia Mustangs 

Captain: Lauren Merkel

1 team member  

Land & Field Services 2014 

Captain: Jeremy Kowis

1 team member  

Leah's Groovy Crew 

Captain: Darla Goolsby

1 team member  

Lemke Orthodontics 

Captain: Iryna Storchak

1 team member  

Lindsey Fridge 

Captain: Lindsey Fridge

1 team member  

Liv's Survivors 

Captain: Nicole Barton

10 team members  

LiveOutLoud 

Captain: Joshua Dada

3 team members  

Luke's Terminators 

Captain: Lisa Willmore

2 team members  

Maddie's Angels 

Captain: Elizabeth Kelly

8 team members  

Madeline's Mob 

Captain: Madeline Todd

14 team members  

Marilyn's Angels 

Captain: Marilyn Smith-Irving

6 team members  

Marshalls 

Captain: Zachary Barsh

55 team members  

Marston's Army 

Captain: Deah Fisher

32 team members  

Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty 

Captain: Karen Harberg

7 team members  

Matt's Mates 

Captain: Carolyn Boardman

34 team members  

Meghan's Munchkins 

Captain: Meghan Findley

7 team members  

Miles for Miles 

Captain: Andrew Hardee

20 team members  

MJ Walker's 

Captain: Shenequa Harmanson

5 team members  

Momos ducks 

Captain: Olga Ramirez

1 team member  

Morgan's Minions 

Captain: Scott Miller

4 team members  

MWHS Fillies Dance Team 

Captain: Fillies Dance Team

7 team members  

Nails101 

Captain: Angela Johnson

2 team members  

No sugar added 

Captain: Samantha Lacy

3 team members  

North Shore Senior High Multi-Cultural Club 

Captain: Deborah Garza

1 team member  

Odom/ Sullivan 

Captain: Renee Harris

1 team member  

Overcomers 

Captain: Michael Wilkinson

2 team members  

Party Walkers 

Captain: Susan Haegenson

1 team member  

PATMONCHRIS 

Captain: Patrick Hollis

1 team member  

Patrick Tyczynski 

Captain: Patrick Tyczynski

2 team members  

Peace, Love & Cure for Taylor 

Captain: Carol Moore

2 team members  

Perseverance leads to possibility! 

Captain: Javeshelyn Reed

2 team members  

Peyton's Pals 

Captain: Peyton Thorn

1 team member  

Pins & Needles 

Captain: Amanda Woodard

3 team members  

Princess Aaron & the Aristocrats 

Captain: Jessica Palacios

23 team members  

PULSE 

Captain: Sheryl Fish

49 team members  

Purgahn Sisters 

Captain: Miranda Purgahn

7 team members  

PwC Houston 

No Team Captain

115 team members  

Rachel's Lifesavers! 

Captain: Rachel Wylie

5 team members  

Raima 

Captain: Rohit Chhabra

25 team members  

Randalls Remarkable Walkers 

Captain: Diana Van Winkle

31 team members  

Reagan's Rock Stars 

Captain: Amy Josefy

3 team members  

Rockergirl Kenzy 

Captain: Luke Sanchez

5 team members  

ROSE GARDEN 

Captain: Melinda Rose

4 team members  

RTO 

Captain: Robert Wegner

1 team member  

Running-On-Insulin 

Captain: Carl Kanzabedian

3 team members  

Ryan's Dream Team 

Captain: Ami Buckner

2 team members  

Ryan's Warriors 

Captain: Sarah Browder

14 team members  

Sam's Stars 

Captain: Cary Alpert

22 team members  

Sara's Steppers 

Captain: Kelly Fasti

12 team members  

Savanna Sweettarts 

Captain: Angela Vasquez

17 team members  

Scarlett's Roses 

Captain: Kevin Moormann

6 team members  

Schlumberger - Ardmore 

Captain: Amanda Sanders

12 team members  

Schlumberger - Dairy Ashford 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Schlumberger - Finance Hub - Cristina Castilleja 

Captain: Cristina Castilleja

43 team members  

Schlumberger - Pathfinder - John Langdon 

Captain: John Langdon

5 team members  

Schlumberger - Pathfinder - Samira Saedi 

Captain: Samira Saedi

6 team members  

Schlumberger - Rosharon - Yolanda Falcon 

Captain: Yolanda Falcon

6 team members  

Schlumberger - S. Dairy Ashford - Morgan Schaper 

Captain: Morgan Schaper

7 team members  

Schlumberger - San Felipe - Li Ma 

Captain: Li Ma

12 team members  

Schlumberger - SIS North America 

Captain: Michele Anderson

18 team members  

Schlumberger - Smith 

Captain: Schlumberger Smith Community Relations

15 team members  

Schlumberger - Sugar Land - Adrian Gabriel 

Captain: Adrian Gabriel

15 team members  

Schlumberger - Western Geco 

Captain: Glory Thomas

17 team members  

Schlumberger -Reslink - Billy LaCour 

Captain: Billy La Cour

12 team members  

Schlumberger Pathfinder- Catherine Braxton 

Captain: Amanda Gonzalez

2 team members  

schlumberger Rosharon 

Captain: Stephanie Allison

7 team members  

Schlumberger S'land HCS - Cruz Coria 

Captain: Cruz Coria

1 team member  

Schlumberger-Huerta 

Captain: Erick Huerta

10 team members  

Schlumberger-Sugar Land- Dan Yates 

Captain: Dan Yates

10 team members  

Schlumberwoman 

Captain: Annie Dai

4 team members  

Sequent Marketing, Asset Mgmt., Structuring and Support 

Captain: Maureen Barloco

49 team members  

Sequent Mid & Back Office and Pivotal 

Captain: Jeanie Robins

19 team members  

Sequent Trading and Scheduling 

Captain: John Childers

35 team members  

Sequent - Cristo Rey 

Captain: Sequent- Cristo Rey Community Relations

30 team members  

Seth's Cure 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Shannon Vreeland- Well Intervention Team 

Captain: Shannon Vreeland

4 team members  

SHOWmetheCure 

No Team Captain

3 team members  

SNC Lavalin Engineering 

Captain: Cyndie Fredrick

14 team members  

SNC-Lavalin Street Feet 

Captain: Sheila Mitchell

25 team members  

SOCGEN STOMPS DIABETES 

Captain: David Bornstein

3 team members  

solomon 

Captain: Katrina Joseph

2 team members  

Sophie's wish 

Captain: Suzane Nimberger

2 team members  

Sparkles 

Captain: Elaine Conley

4 team members  

St. Mark's Episcopal Church, Richmond, Texas 

Captain: Christine Abbott

15 team members  

Stepping up for JDRF- Schlumberger Sales Downtown 

Captain: Cindy Coghlan

1 team member  

Stillwagon's Army 

Captain: Rebecca Stillwagon

3 team members  

Sugar Blood 

Captain: Chad & Kara Gaston

2 team members  

SugarLi 

Captain: Laura Muller

5 team members  

SUPER-Grant 

Captain: Grant Fraser

36 team members  

Sweet n Sassy 

Captain: Marsha Young

8 team members  

sweetnlow 

Captain: Krystle Stoots

1 team member  

Sydney's Mad Dogs 

Captain: Sydney Baldridge

31 team members  

Sydney's Soldiers 

Captain: Sydney Hollingsworth

2 team members  

Taylar's Troopers 

Captain: Taylar Collins

1 team member  

TEAM * FALON 

Captain: Falon Adamek

4 team members  

Team Alexis- Diabetes: In it to win it 

Captain: Christy Tahin

2 team members  

Team Andre 

Captain: Nydia Loya

22 team members  

Team Anita 

Captain: Anita Kaw

10 team members  

Team Ariana 

Captain: April Morazan

13 team members  

Team Armandina 

Captain: German Herrera

3 team members  

Team BP - Go Grayson! 

Captain: Grayson Schnellhardt

24 team members  

Team BP - NAGP 

Captain: Jeffrey Bortz

3 team members  

Team BP - TCC 

Captain: Ngoc Le

7 team members  

Team Brian 

Captain: Tiffani Johnson

1 team member  

Team Cameron 

Captain: Jacqueline Blanchard

1 team member  

Team Canaan 

Captain: Taylor McElroy

3 team members  

Team Care-DoubleTree Greenway Plaza 

Captain: Maggie Cruz

15 team members  

Team Chelsea 

Captain: Chelsea Johnson

16 team members  

Team Cherish and Christian 

Captain: Ashley Nicholas

16 team members  

Team Connor 

Captain: Amy Wood

2 team members  

Team Dane 

Captain: Dane Woolwine

1 team member  

Team Davis 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Team Debbie 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Team Diabadass 

Captain: Christine Costanza

1 team member  

Team Ethan 

Captain: Susie Gilmer

7 team members  

Team Faith Love and Hope 

Captain: Ashley Raymond

30 team members  

Team Hagans 

Captain: William Hagans

6 team members  

Team Hailey's Hope 

Captain: Hailey Salinas

6 team members  

Team Hope 

Captain: Michelle Kallesen

17 team members  

Team Indiana Jones 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Team Jakob 

Captain: Christina Serna

5 team members  

Team Jellybean 

Captain: Liz Goldenberg

66 team members  

Team Jotwani 

Captain: Vijay Jotwani

5 team members  

Team Julius "The Greatest" 

Captain: Claudia Umanzor

5 team members  

Team Julliana and The Princess Palaces 

Captain: Louis Palacios

24 team members  

Team Kate 

Captain: Mark Douglas

2 team members  

Team Kennedi 

Captain: Angela Roland

46 team members  

Team Lauren 

Captain: D'LIsa Sharp

1 team member  

Team Lexie 

Captain: James Webb

20 team members  

Team Lily 

Captain: Lily Coan

16 team members  

Team Lu 

Captain: Mike Thomas

10 team members  

Team Lucas 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Team Maddie 

Captain: Madison Boubenider

5 team members  

Team Melissa 

No Team Captain

10 team members  

Team Merritt 

Captain: Rochelle Bullock

10 team members  

Team Natalie 

Captain: Carrie Siboni

2 team members  

Team Nicholas 

Captain: Jennifer McClendon

3 team members  

Team Nintendo 

Captain: Karla Johnson

8 team members  

Team Penaloza 

Captain: Anthony Penaloza

4 team members  

Team Perry 

Captain: Cam Dziubarczyk

15 team members  

Team Pierce 

Captain: Kelley & Dan Hughes

14 team members  

Team Rachel 

Captain: Rachel Johnston

1 team member  

Team Ragin Cajuns 

Captain: Nita East

1 team member  

Team Reilly 

Captain: Michael Dillard

4 team members  

Team Shots! 

Captain: Tessa Travitz

2 team members  

team Silas 

Captain: Silas Gleaton

6 team members  

Team Skip to my LuLu 

No Team Captain

3 team members  

Team SugarHi 

Captain: Tiffany Chelf

9 team members  

Team Super Hero 

Captain: Sable Cobbs

3 team members  

team sydni 

Captain: Casandra Boudreaux

17 team members  

team tammi 

Captain: Misty Askew

12 team members  

Team Taverlyn 

Captain: Valorie Robinson

1 team member  

Team Timothy 

Captain: Sonya Williams

24 team members  

Team Twins - Avery & Skylar 

Captain: Bethany Smith

51 team members  

Team Tyler 

Captain: Tyler Davis

1 team member  

Team Tyler #1 

Captain: Lynda Irvine

3 team members  

Team Varela Version 3.0 

Captain: David Varela

1 team member  

Team Vishal 

Captain: Vilina Bhagat

2 team members  

Team Vittor 

Captain: Lucas Vittor

14 team members  

Teamcoryherring 

Captain: Cory Herring

7 team members  

Terrific Team Nicole 

Captain: Kristina McGill

5 team members  

The Calpine Walkatrons 

Captain: Stephanie Kiouses

4 team members  

The Colbinators 

Captain: Ray McFarland

1 team member  

The Dia-Beaters 

Captain: Michelle Tighe

6 team members  

the diabadasses 

Captain: Katie Goodrum

6 team members  

The Dobbinators 

Captain: Kenneth Dobbie

2 team members  

The Most Interesting Team In The World 

Captain: Ruth Carrasco

6 team members  

The Retro Roberts 

Captain: Erin Jones-Morris

25 team members  

The Utley Allstars 

Captain: Clara Utley

1 team member  

The Wallace Clan 

Captain: Nicole Wallace

1 team member  

Theresa's Heroes 

Captain: Maria Knox

8 team members  

Tim Hall 

Captain: Jennifer Hudson

1 team member  

Tom Standish 

Captain: Tom Standish

1 team member  

Transmission Planning - Operations 

Captain: David Mercado

1 team member  

TRC-Sugar Shakers 

Captain: Bhakti Bavare

24 team members  

Trevor's Tacklers 

Captain: Kristi Skeen

5 team members  

Trevor's Type 1 Terminators 

Captain: Trevor Brannan

4 team members  

Trey's Troopers 

Captain: Julie Black

4 team members  

TX Region Walkers 

Captain: Clara Holub

1 team member  

Tys Guys 

Captain: April Nelson

5 team members  

Universal Weather and Aviation, Inc. 

Captain: Ricky Rivera

17 team members  

UT Endocrine 

Captain: Nunilo Rubio

2 team members  

Valero Texas City Refinery 

Captain: Mohammad Alam

29 team members  

Veazey 

Captain: Kellie Veazey

6 team members  

Victoria's Crew 

Captain: Jose Sanchez Jr. and family

49 team members  

Victoria's Victory 

Captain: Tanya Lemus

4 team members  

Wacky Wessel Walkers 

Captain: Chelsea Wessels

12 team members  

Walk for Sarah 

Captain: Susan Tomlinson

17 team members  

Walking By Faith 

Captain: Sheldon Isaac

1 team member  

Walking for Him 

Captain: Faye Hughbanks

2 team members  

Wayne's Walk 

Captain: Shawn Hallmon

1 team member  

Wendi's Wonderful Walkers-Calpine! 

Captain: Wendi Martin

1 team member  

Wild West Walkers 

Captain: Dana Gonzales

36 team members  

Wildcats CMS NJHS GPISD 

Captain: Jaclyn Campion

1 team member  

Yassmeen's Chargers 

Captain: Amal Heins

1 team member  

Year 1 with Type 1-Team Brooklyn and Georgia 

Captain: Carey Cooney

46 team members  

Zombitha's Fundead Horde 

Captain: Tabitha Burton

7 team members