JDRF One Walk, Metro Detroit 2014

Team List

 

Teams registered for JDRF One Walk, Metro Detroit 2014

Adasek Adventurers 

Captain: Lynn Adasek

6 team members  

Aidan's Army 

Captain: Angela Nester

16 team members  

Ally Insurance 

Captain: Paul Trubiano

1 team member  

Amy's Army 

Captain: Amy Shellnut

4 team members  

Andrew's Jedi 

Captain: Jennifer Andersen

4 team members  

Ann's Angels 

Captain: Ann McKenzie

2 team members  

Anna's Bananas 

Captain: Jennifer Conway

13 team members  

Ariel's Angels for a Cure 

Captain: Lafon Vance

2 team members  

B-Strong 

Captain: Brian Armstrong

1 team member  

Battle Cyclery 

Captain: Tom Battle

2 team members  

Bianca's Walking Wishes 

Captain: Bianca Palazzolo

9 team members  

Billy's Buddies 

Captain: Lora Tod

9 team members  

Blood Brothers 

Captain: Mikey Brown

11 team members  

BLOODY FINGERS 

Captain: Lisa Knoll

24 team members  

Bombshells 4 Buck 

Captain: Lisa Ocelnik

10 team members  

Bondi Family 

Captain: Victoria Bondi

1 team member  

Brady's Bunch 

Captain: Brady Roberts

13 team members  

Brandon's Team 

Captain: Beverly Kuzminski

2 team members  

Brennan's Bacta 

Captain: Brennan Surman

3 team members  

Brooke's Tumblebetics 

Captain: Shayna Klein

17 team members  

Bryce's Crew 

Captain: Dawn Wawrzyniak

14 team members  

Callie's Village 4 A Cure 

Captain: Stacy Faber

1 team member  

Chassix 

Captain: Kimberly Paris

5 team members  

Chloe's Cure 

Captain: Ivy Abrams

4 team members  

Christina's Team 

Captain: Christina Winkler

3 team members  

Cockman Family & Friends 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Craig's Crusaders 

Captain: Kelli Cyrbok

4 team members  

Danielle's Dream Team 

Captain: Danielle Muench

13 team members  

Delta Tau Delta EI-B 

Captain: Alex Hyden

4 team members  

Devon's Purpose 

Captain: Kevina Lawler

1 team member  

dia-BUDDIES 

Captain: Shana Schottenstein

16 team members  

Diabetes Sisters 

Captain: Brad Keller

1 team member  

Double D's Team 

Captain: Teresa Dudek

4 team members  

Drew Crew 

Captain: Cheryl Leplow

2 team members  

Drew's Betes Ballers 

Captain: Sara Simon

15 team members  

Eli's I.V. League 

Captain: Eli Ribiat

5 team members  

Emily's Enthusiasts 

Captain: Denise Whitehouse

2 team members  

Emily's Hope 

Captain: Michelle Wharton

11 team members  

Emmy's Diabetes Defenders 

Captain: Michele Grove

17 team members  

Faith Colucci's Gang 

Captain: Sharon Faloppa

8 team members  

Ford Global Action Team 

Captain: Rebecca Rudnicki

2 team members  

Ford Motor Credit Company 

No Team Captain

2 team members  

Ford Romeo Engine Plant 

Captain: Jeff Madden

1 team member  

Ford World Headquarters 

Captain: John Micallef

4 team members  

Ford: Advanced Electrification Center 

Captain: Rebecca Rudnicki

1 team member  

Ford: Buildings 1 & 2 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Ford: Buildings 3 & 5 

Captain: Rebecca Rudnicki

1 team member  

Ford: Dearborn Engine & Fuel Tank/Woodhaven Forge 

Captain: Rebecca Rudnicki

1 team member  

Ford: Dearborn Tool & Die Plant 

Captain: Renee Zobay

1 team member  

Ford: Dearborn: Truck/Stamping/Diversified Plants 

Captain: Kristen Zanetti

10 team members  

Ford: Diagnostic Services Center 

Captain: Rebecca Rudnicki

1 team member  

Ford: Experimental Vehicles Building 

Captain: Rebecca Rudnicki

1 team member  

Ford: Fairlane Business Park III 

Captain: Rebecca Rudnicki

1 team member  

Ford: Fairlane Plaza North & South 

Captain: Rebecca Rudnicki

1 team member  

Ford: iTek East/West and ITHQ-A 

Captain: William McKenzie

1 team member  

Ford: Livonia Transmission Plant 

Captain: Rebecca Rudnicki

1 team member  

Ford: Manufacturing Development Center 

Captain: Rebecca Rudnicki

1 team member  

Ford: Michigan Assembly Plant 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Ford: Michigan Proving Grounds 

Captain: Rebecca Rudnicki

1 team member  

Ford: MPO/VPO 

Captain: Rebecca Rudnicki

1 team member  

Ford: Product Development Center 

Captain: Rebecca Rudnicki

2 team members  

Ford: Purchasing 

Captain: Rebecca Rudnicki

1 team member  

Ford: Rawsonville Plant 

Captain: Rebecca Rudnicki

1 team member  

Ford: RIC Passive Safety Champions 

Captain: Helen Levchenko

1 team member  

Ford: RIC/FCC 

Captain: Rebecca Rudnicki

1 team member  

Ford: Sterling Axle Plant 

Captain: Michelle Buccilli

5 team members  

Ford: Troy Design & Manufacturing 

Captain: Rebecca Rudnicki

1 team member  

Ford: UAW 2280 - Ford Van Dyke Plant 

Captain: Wayne Conner

1 team member  

Ford: UAW Ford National Programs Center 

Captain: Rebecca Rudnicki

1 team member  

Ford: UAW Local 3000/Flat Rock Assy. Plant 

Captain: Rebecca Rudnicki

1 team member  

Ford: Van Dyke Transmission Plant 

Captain: Rebecca Rudnicki

1 team member  

Ford: Vehicle Operations General Office 

Captain: Rebecca Rudnicki

1 team member  

Ford: West Park Center/MP&L/Regent Court Building 

Captain: Rebecca Rudnicki

1 team member  

Ford: Woodhaven Stamping Plant 

Captain: Rebecca Rudnicki

1 team member  

Gabby's Gang 

Captain: Lynette Fennig

8 team members  

GLAMS 

Captain: Sherell Burton

1 team member  

Glucose Patrol 

Captain: Shelby Slazakowski

4 team members  

GM - Customer Care and Aftersales 

Captain: Shelley Smith

14 team members  

GM - Engineering VEC Podium ; Kaufman 

Captain: Eric Kaufman

9 team members  

GM - Global Aftersales Engineering 

Captain: Wayne Kretchman

2 team members  

GM - Global Product Development- Chassis 

Captain: Steven Williams

2 team members  

GM - Smo's 

Captain: Donald Smolenski

3 team members  

GM - TeamGM-Arickx 

Captain: Randy Arickx

1 team member  

GM Chinese Employees Resource Group 

Captain: Coco Zhang-Miske

3 team members  

Gm General Motors 

Captain: Bill Debs

3 team members  

GM Global Engineering Training and TEP 

Captain: Katie Murphy

3 team members  

GM GPSC 

Captain: Ace Lipka

2 team members  

GM GPSC PPM 

Captain: Ron Evers

3 team members  

GM Powertrain 

Captain: Lacy Piippo Seely

4 team members  

GM Product Development 

Captain: Paul Dupire

9 team members  

GM Team CJ Normandin 

Captain: Carolyn Normandin

10 team members  

Grammies Boy 

Captain: Pamela Thompson

1 team member  

Grant's Generals 

Captain: Tina McBride

19 team members  

Groucho's 

Captain: Devin Riley

4 team members  

Hannah's Banana's 

Captain: Brandy Azar

3 team members  

Hello Lyla ♡ 

Captain: Lauren Marietta

1 team member  

HelloWorld 

Captain: Emily Turner

3 team members  

Honey B's 

Captain: Krystal Johnson

1 team member  

HP 

Captain: Bob Goble

26 team members  

In Memory of Bobby 

Captain: Rosemary Berchulc-Black

1 team member  

Insulin Junkies 

Captain: Amanda Duncan

2 team members  

Jacob's Journey 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Jaiden's Jaywalkers 

Captain: Chad Browe

12 team members  

JayDawgz 

Captain: Katie Johnson

4 team members  

JDRF National Staff 

Captain: Holly Michaelson

2 team members  

JDRF ROCKS T1D LAPEER 

Captain: Kimberly Ostrom

5 team members  

Jessica's Angels 

Captain: Julie Brown

4 team members  

Josh's Jammers 

Captain: Rachel Breuer

2 team members  

Kala's Konquerors 

Captain: Katrina Tensley

2 team members  

Kate The Great 

Captain: Kate Weisberg

3 team members  

Katherine's Krusaders 

Captain: Joseph Fugitt

4 team members  

Kayle's Kure 

Captain: Laura Gisel

1 team member  

Kenny's Krew 

Captain: Ken Thomason

2 team members  

Kenzie's "Frenzie" 

Captain: Stacie Green

10 team members  

King Papa & Princess Maci's Royal Marchers 

Captain: Maci Hascher

7 team members  

KnickoVengers 

Captain: Pauline Mojica

12 team members  

Krystal's Walkers 

Captain: Krystal Dunlap

1 team member  

LaFamilia's for Amelia 

Captain: Michelle Cocke

12 team members  

Lear Corporation 

Captain: Suzanne Proctor

11 team members  

Let's Dia-BEAT This! 

Captain: Dianne Miller

18 team members  

LIONS CLUBS 11 A-2 

Captain: Cathy Wiegand

15 team members  

Live Laugh Love Lila-Reay 

Captain: Brandi Dwire

19 team members  

LOLLIE-POPS 

Captain: Jeff Weber

97 team members  

Lucky Lucy and Jolly Jane 

Captain: Kareen Donegan

10 team members  

Mary's Miracles 

Captain: Mary Lauritsen

7 team members  

Mickey Mouse 

Captain: Dorianne Manturuk

1 team member  

Miesowicz Family 

Captain: Jessica Miesowicz

2 team members  

Morgan's Miracle Makers 

Captain: Morgan Anderson

1 team member  

Mrocko's Miracle 

Captain: Loreta Mrocko

19 team members  

National Diabetes Awareness Month 

Captain: Krystal Dunlap

1 team member  

Nicole's Crew 

Captain: Nicole Jurj

1 team member  

NO Needles Allowed! 

Captain: Heidi B

6 team members  

NOAH'S #1 Fans 

Captain: Gina Bova

10 team members  

Noelle's Team 

Captain: Jessica Sarka

12 team members  

One Direction 

Captain: Michael Marotich

1 team member  

Paige & Parker's Promise 

Captain: Shannon Piwinski

1 team member  

Parkers 

Captain: Jon Parker

1 team member  

Pinsky / Grabowski Family Team 

Captain: Julie Grabowski

3 team members  

Plastipak - Team Plymouth 

Captain: Casey Rehm

14 team members  

Plastipak - Team Westland 

Captain: Renee Ermi

1 team member  

Plastipak - Team Whiteline Express 

Captain: Casey Rehm

19 team members  

Pop and Aaron's Aces 

Captain: Jeff Feuer

11 team members  

Robert's Diabetes Destroyers 

Captain: Phyllis Perkins

5 team members  

Royal Oak Lions Club 

Captain: Robert Westbury

1 team member  

Running4KNB 

Captain: Sonya Young

1 team member  

Scharrer Stars 

Captain: Kristine Scharrer

1 team member  

SHELBI'S ANGELS 

Captain: Kim Matlock

2 team members  

Sky's the Limit 

Captain: Skyler Slezak

7 team members  

SSD-TRIM LAB RATS 

Captain: Mary Anthony

1 team member  

Stevens Stars 

Captain: Tina Megge

2 team members  

Super Glucose Meter Readers 

Captain: Briana Overholt

2 team members  

Sweeet Striders 

Captain: Jackie Wallace

3 team members  

Tay's Dragons 

Captain: Aime Symington

23 team members  

Team ACCESS 

Captain: Wisam Fakhoury

1 team member  

Team Alexander 

Captain: Cordell Yoder

1 team member  

Team Alexis 

Captain: Allie McComber

2 team members  

Team Bell 

Captain: Brian Bell

1 team member  

Team Bolton 

Captain: Sara Bolton

3 team members  

Team Carson 

Captain: Christina Lagness

1 team member  

Team Chelsey 

Captain: Cortney Wilson

9 team members  

Team Dinkgrave 

Captain: Ryan Dinkgrave

1 team member  

Team Doug 

Captain: Daniel Whitehouse

7 team members  

Team Elizabeth 

Captain: Todd Offer

2 team members  

Team Emily 

Captain: Kristen Farrar

23 team members  

Team Emma 

Captain: Emily Wine

19 team members  

Team Eric 

Captain: Michelle Haney

13 team members  

Team Fallon 

Captain: Fallon Soka

1 team member  

Team Francesca 

Captain: Francesca Schena

19 team members  

Team Frazier 

Captain: Jaime Frazier

5 team members  

Team GT 

Captain: Andrew Mestdagh

25 team members  

Team Ida 

Captain: Ida Cannizzero

13 team members  

Team India 

Captain: Clarencetta Washington

3 team members  

Team Jeremy 

Captain: Melissa Gabow

5 team members  

Team Joe 

Captain: Jotham Teshome

8 team members  

Team Josh 

Captain: Sue Reddypogu

16 team members  

Team Joshua 

Captain: Joshua Heibeck

4 team members  

Team Katie Kate 

Captain: Anne Wilson

15 team members  

Team Kennedy's Sweet 'n Low Surprise 

Captain: Kevin Kennedy

5 team members  

TEAM KENNET 

Captain: Romy Kennet

2 team members  

Team LaValley 

Captain: Kate LaValley

1 team member  

Team Liam! 

Captain: Laura Wicke

6 team members  

Team LiveABETES 

Captain: Michael Craig

1 team member  

Team Maddy 

Captain: Madalynn Johnson

3 team members  

Team McQueen 

Captain: Evan McQueen

1 team member  

Team Myatt2 

Captain: Ashley Myatt

12 team members  

Team Nasir 

Captain: Camillia Ziyad

1 team member  

Team NCM 

Captain: Jeff Music

1 team member  

Team Rass 

Captain: Ethan Rass

30 team members  

Team Sara 

Captain: Fran Fingeroot

6 team members  

Team Sopko 

Captain: Jenniffer Sopko

4 team members  

TEAM STEVE-O 

Captain: Mike Krasnicki

9 team members  

Team Sunshine 

Captain: Amanda Van Vliet

1 team member  

Team T1Diva 

Captain: Casey Coleman

9 team members  

Team Tamera 

Captain: Rudolph Davis

6 team members  

Team Tori 

Captain: Tori Spector

8 team members  

Team Traison 

Captain: Janice Traison

3 team members  

Team Trombley 

Captain: Cheryl Schmandt

8 team members  

Team Tyler 

Captain: Lisa Ericksen

4 team members  

Team WDIV 

Captain: Brandon Roux

17 team members  

The Finneran Duo 

Captain: Katherine Finneran

10 team members  

The Hen House 

Captain: Tina Campbell

9 team members  

The Hot Shots 

Captain: Lindsay Randel

35 team members  

The Johnson's Family 

Captain: Lolita Johnson

1 team member  

The Manley's 

Captain: Shantelle Manley

7 team members  

The Rescuers 

Captain: Paul Morgan

6 team members  

Tim's Crusaders 

Captain: Marilyn Sheppard

2 team members  

Timothy Herbert Financial Group 

Captain: Elizabeth Kaadou

12 team members  

ToyodaGoseiTeam 

Captain: Lisa Owens

1 team member  

Tracee-@-3 

Captain: Lisa James

3 team members  

Tracey's Troopers 

Captain: Carol VanDenBerg

24 team members  

Traeh's Trekkers 

Captain: Charlene/Carrie Wallace

2 team members  

Trescott 

Captain: Laura Trescott

2 team members  

Two Pumps and a Shot 

Captain: Denise Carney

12 team members  

Ty's Team 

Captain: Michelle Strohauer

17 team members  

Tyler's Team 

Captain: Christine Stratton

4 team members  

Vitality Dance for the Cure 

Captain: Tara Doane

5 team members  

Walking our SUGARS off 

Captain: Sarah Khan-Mubeen

2 team members  

Wanatrekkers 

Captain: Richard Wanat

1 team member  

Warriors 

Captain: Ryan Bach

1 team member  

Wells Fargo-Metro Detroit 

Captain: Kim Gorman

4 team members  

Will Walk For A Cure 

Captain: Kim Will

2 team members  

Wits Warriors 

Captain: Bonnie Witcpalek

4 team members  

Wyatt's Torch 

Captain: Carrie Nehring

25 team members  

Zion's Lions 

Captain: JaVonn Campbell-Barber

1 team member