JDRF One Walk, Nashville 2014

Team List

 

Teams registered for JDRF One Walk, Nashville 2014

#TeamMayo 

Captain: Rachel Mayo

12 team members  

118CookevilleTN 

Captain: Travis Roberson

1 team member  

119FranklinTN 

Captain: Andrew Mangrum

2 team members  

126AntiochTN 

Captain: Kayla Weaver

1 team member  

139SmyrnaTN 

Captain: John Warlick

2 team members  

5 Types of Awesome 

Captain: Aaron Cummins

2 team members  

67Dickson 

Captain: Loretta Ayer

5 team members  

68ColumbiaTN 

Captain: Brandon Frierson

1 team member  

73Murfreesboro 

Captain: Murfreesboro Branch

6 team members  

74Clarksville 

Captain: Michael Ryglewski

5 team members  

93GallatinTN 

Captain: Charie Troutman

4 team members  

Alex's Team 

Captain: Shene Scott

12 team members  

All That Jaz 

Captain: Jazmyn Zynda

1 team member  

Alpha Gamma Delta 

Captain: Aryn Van Dyke

41 team members  

Amanda Unterreiner's Family (for AGD) 

Captain: Amanda Unterreiner

3 team members  

Annie's Gang 

Captain: Annie Bailey

2 team members  

Ben's Beasts 

Captain: Kathy Brinton

1 team member  

BIG PETE 

Captain: Emily McClelland

6 team members  

Blaine's Squad 

Captain: Blaine Mitchell

6 team members  

Blue's Moon Walkers 

Captain: Lillian Smith

8 team members  

BOARDWalk Team 

Captain: Alex Barker

15 team members  

Bob's Buddies 

Captain: Amanda Foster

9 team members  

BoldingSciraTeam 

Captain: Kathy Scira

1 team member  

Boles Patrol 

Captain: Jennifer Boles

7 team members  

Braydens Buddies 

Captain: Jennifer Ham

12 team members  

Brendan's Team Type 1 

Captain: Tracey Robertson

17 team members  

Brentwood Blaze - Sarah Bulla 

Captain: Sarah Bulla

1 team member  

Brown Sugar 

Captain: Ryan Brown

7 team members  

Buzz 

Captain: Tiffany Killmer

1 team member  

Carter's Crusade 

Captain: Michele Carter

1 team member  

Catholics for a cure 

Captain: Ellen Gould

3 team members  

Chan Mans Defeaters 

Captain: Teresa Baker

2 team members  

Christ the King first grade 

Captain: Stephanie Wyatt

15 team members  

Christopher's Crusaders 

Captain: Paula Snyder

5 team members  

Clayton Family 

Captain: Zach Clayton

6 team members  

Connor B Team 

Captain: Natalie Britt

1 team member  

CSL Plasma Madison 

Captain: Ronald Rury

2 team members  

Debbie's Darlings 

Captain: Deborah Goddard

1 team member  

Dell-GEN NEXT 

Captain: Charlie McCarter

3 team members  

Deloitte Nashville 

Captain: Ricky Livingston

16 team members  

Delta Tau Delta Vanderbilt 

Captain: Nate Braman

1 team member  

Emergenc 

Captain: Erykah Williams

5 team members  

Emily's Eliminators 

Captain: Justin Thacker

2 team members  

Eric's Troopers 

Captain: Andrea Lehnhardt

7 team members  

Express Lane 

Captain: Peter and Kim Oldham

2 team members  

Faythe's Angels 

Captain: Janet Powell

8 team members  

Fearless Flesers 

Captain: Darlene Fleser

14 team members  

Fitzpatrick 

Captain: Maeve Fitzpatrick

3 team members  

Ford - Bingham 

Captain: Suzanne Bingham

3 team members  

Ford - Colleen Klebs 

Captain: Colleen Klebs

7 team members  

Ford - Lisa Keathley 

Captain: Lisa Keathley

2 team members  

Ford - Melissa Carlisle McClune 

Captain: Melissa McClune

2 team members  

Ford - Meneguzzi 

Captain: Linda Meneguzzi

1 team member  

Ford - Misty's Team 

Captain: Misty Tidwell

11 team members  

Ford - Steve Fraser 

Captain: Steve Fraser

1 team member  

Ford - Team Connie Sievers-Harris 

Captain: Connie Sievers-Harris

5 team members  

Ford - Team Schroeder 

Captain: David Schroeder

8 team members  

Ford - Team Wallace 

Captain: Kim Wallace

2 team members  

Ford Credit - Team Stonemetz 

Captain: Beth Stonemetz

8 team members  

Ford-Melissa Goostree 

Captain: Melissa Goostree

1 team member  

Ford-Team Butler 

Captain: Barbie Butler

1 team member  

Franklin Marriott - Carol Miketa 

Captain: Carol Miketa

1 team member  

Franklin Marriott - Julia Sanchez 

Captain: Julia Sanchez

2 team members  

Franklin Marriott - Linh Rogers 

Captain: Linh Rogers

1 team member  

Garrett Allen 

Captain: Sally Allen

13 team members  

Genesco - Kathleen Wright 

No Team Captain

2 team members  

Getman Family 

Captain: Anna Getman

3 team members  

Grace's Diabeaters 

Captain: Grace Jones

4 team members  

Hayes Endocrine and Diabetes Center 

Captain: Andrea Hayes

7 team members  

Healthways - Aaron Mitchell 

Captain: Aaron Mitchell

12 team members  

Healthways - Marty's Party 

Captain: Martin Leinwand

2 team members  

Jack Attack 

Captain: Leslie Sevelius

12 team members  

Jackie 

Captain: Lori Rose

9 team members  

Jake And His Neverland Pirates 

Captain: Christina Owen

6 team members  

Jonathan Davis 

Captain: Jonathan Davis

1 team member  

Joy! 

Captain: Jordyn Smith

2 team members  

Julia's Journey 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Kara's Kure Krusaders 

Captain: Randy Cooper

5 team members  

Ky'Asia D. 

Captain: Clarissa Gardner-Suggs

5 team members  

Landry's League 

Captain: Kirk Norman

3 team members  

LaughLikeLydia 

Captain: Naomi Morrison

3 team members  

LBMC 

Captain: Lynn Gottke

1 team member  

Loving Lexi 

Captain: Brenda Lemley

1 team member  

LUCOP 

Captain: Lindsey Miller

5 team members  

Luke's Sky Walkers 

Captain: Korie Aycock

4 team members  

Lyttle Women 

Captain: Sharon Lyttle

2 team members  

Mackenzie's Miracles 

Captain: Lori Sharber

7 team members  

Macy Matters 

Captain: Leslie Campbell

6 team members  

Majors For A Cure 

Captain: Toni Majors

1 team member  

Malynn's Militia 

Captain: Freddie Martin

3 team members  

Maris' Musketeers 

Captain: Maris Warren

30 team members  

Marsh & McLennan Cos. 

Captain: Stephen Earp

11 team members  

Martez Newman 

Captain: Martez Newman

1 team member  

Mastrapasqua Asset 

Captain: Rhonda Carter

1 team member  

Meehan Family Team 

Captain: David Meehan

2 team members  

Meg's Marchers 

Captain: Sara Dekker

10 team members  

Megan's Miracle Workers 

Captain: Amy Minton

6 team members  

Merrol Hyde Magnet School 

Captain: Beth Embry

1 team member  

Midas+ / Xerox 

Captain: Cherre Oakley

3 team members  

Mission for Micah 

Captain: Hope Walls

4 team members  

Mona's Marchers 

Captain: Shalisa Bailey

9 team members  

Nashville Ford Credit 

Captain: Ford Credit

1 team member  

Nebel 

Captain: Wendy Bargatze

3 team members  

Neuhaus Foot and Ankle 

Captain: Brittany England

1 team member  

Nick's Family and Friends 

Captain: Mike Sokol

1 team member  

Paige's Pink Parade 

Captain: Paige Pugh

2 team members  

Paige's Prancing Ponies 

Captain: Chandra Weising

6 team members  

pancreas pokers 

Captain: Nikki Myatt

8 team members  

PGC - Beth Roberts 

Captain: Beth Roberts

8 team members  

PGC - Eric Sanchez 

Captain: Eric Sanchez

3 team members  

PGC - Melinda Sanchez 

Captain: Melinda Sanchez

1 team member  

PGC - Tracey Pickens 

Captain: Tracey Pickens

2 team members  

Pumped Up 

Captain: Colson Leonard

1 team member  

Reese's Angels 

Captain: Rhonda Aldridge

77 team members  

Return of the Sugarless 

Captain: Rebecca Sisk

3 team members  

Riley Mac's Miracles 

Captain: Jill McCarthy

17 team members  

Rileys Purple Bandits 

Captain: Riley Madden

17 team members  

Rooting for Ryley 

Captain: Toni Smith

12 team members  

Ruby Polarbear Cheerleaders 

Captain: Mac Walker

3 team members  

Sanders 

Captain: Ashley Sanders

3 team members  

Sarah's Shining Stars 

Captain: Sharon Harris

8 team members  

Sargent 

Captain: Alyssa Sargent

2 team members  

Sean Myers 

Captain: Mandy Myers

2 team members  

Sugar Free Ogechi 

Captain: Ogechi Elechi-Adebajo

1 team member  

sugar high 

Captain: Mike Abel

5 team members  

Super G's Team 

Captain: Grace Kueker

5 team members  

Super Owen 

Captain: Miranda Jones

3 team members  

T1D Star Fighters 

Captain: Jolanda Hughes

4 team members  

TEAM ADDISON 

Captain: Cheri Whitfield

57 team members  

Team Baby Ben 

Captain: Grace Douchette

5 team members  

Team Brain 

Captain: Jason Hubbard

14 team members  

Team Bryce 

Captain: Jessica Lamb

2 team members  

Team Chester 

Captain: Samantha Chester

5 team members  

Team Cody 

Captain: Sherry Milam

4 team members  

Team CUREageous 

Captain: Pamela White

1 team member  

Team Delta Tau Delta Beta Theta 

Captain: Cameron McLauchlan

12 team members  

Team G-Man 

Captain: Aimee Irvin

2 team members  

Team HCA 

Captain: Tony Jones

5 team members  

Team Insulin Impaired 

Captain: Kim Duke

15 team members  

Team John Michael 

Captain: Elisabeth Clark

3 team members  

TEAM KENDRICK 

Captain: Kendrick Graves

4 team members  

Team Kiss My Pancreas 

Captain: Deborah Stanley

38 team members  

Team Lauren- Ketone Cops 

Captain: Lauren Dickens

9 team members  

Team Luke 

Captain: Betsy Vaughan

10 team members  

Team Maddie 

Captain: Brooke Craven

4 team members  

Team Megan 

Captain: Megan Gavin

1 team member  

Team Mullis 

Captain: Lea Mullis

1 team member  

Team Pasley 

Captain: Joseph Pasley

1 team member  

Team Payton 

Captain: Brandi Griffis

4 team members  

Team Pepper 

Captain: Trista Pepper

5 team members  

Team Phillip 

Captain: Kirk Porter

1 team member  

Team Vertek 

Captain: Lauren Isbell

11 team members  

Team Wesley 

Captain: Alexandria Lawson

3 team members  

team_kira 

Captain: Velecia Covington

25 team members  

TeamLeila 

Captain: Leila Walden

5 team members  

the armes 

Captain: Amber Armes

1 team member  

The Baden Bunch 

Captain: Baden Brown

5 team members  

The Carrolls 

Captain: Richard Carroll

2 team members  

The Pancreas Bride 

Captain: Charlie McCarter

2 team members  

Vanderbilt Diabetes Center -- Jennifer Rice 

Captain: Jill Forbert

24 team members  

Volner 

Captain: Mark Volner

1 team member  

Walgreens 

Captain: Randy Phillips

1 team member  

Walk the Line 

Captain: Owen & Allison Grimenstein

4 team members  

walka walka 

Captain: Monica Fayik

11 team members  

Walking Schuhs 

Captain: Mary Lyn Schuh

2 team members  

Walking with Jaime 

Captain: Jaime Lowe

3 team members  

Walters 

Captain: Travis Walters

1 team member  

West Family 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Winter Wonderland 

Captain: Shonta Winters

11 team members  

WW4Friends 

Captain: Suzanne Reed

1 team member  

Young Family 

Captain: David Young

1 team member  

Young Leadership Committee and Friends 

Captain: Eric Pittel

6 team members  

Zack's Tracks 

Captain: Beth Maaske

5 team members