North Haven 2014 Walk to Cure Diabetes

Team List

 

Teams registered for North Haven 2014 Walk to Cure Diabetes

"Chase"ing a Cure 

Captain: Tammi Melisky

23 team members  

Adilyn's Angels 

Captain: Jamie Wyatt

10 team members  

Albuquerque 

Captain: Tiana Albuquerque

1 team member  

Alpha Chi Omega 

Captain: Victoria Kryla

78 team members  

Alpha Delta Pi 

Captain: Alea Capello

8 team members  

Ariana's Alliance 

Captain: Ariana Torres

11 team members  

Arpita's Team 

Captain: Arpita Jajoo

5 team members  

Believe and achieve 

Captain: Michele Ruggia

13 team members  

Beta Theta Pi 

Captain: David Quin

12 team members  

Bimbo Bakeries, USA 

Captain: Amanda Lawrence

7 team members  

Boughton 

Captain: Jessica Boughton

2 team members  

Brady's Brigade 

Captain: Sara Tyburski

5 team members  

Brandons Buddies 

Captain: Aimee Lopresti

11 team members  

Brian's buddies 

Captain: Sharon Coer

3 team members  

Brianna's Brigade 

Captain: Maureen Hunt

4 team members  

Brown Brothers Brigade 

No Team Captain

2 team members  

CAGS 

Captain: Carly Alhanti

1 team member  

Caity's Crew 

Captain: Caitrin Mullaney

4 team members  

CarMax East Haven 

Captain: Ayrton Castaneda

9 team members  

Chappy's Posse 

No Team Captain

8 team members  

Claire's Roses 

Captain: Claire Bickel

2 team members  

Cure Cece 

Captain: Aracelis Vazquez

22 team members  

D3- Dylan's Diabetes Destroyers 

Captain: Meghan Hudson

1 team member  

Delta Tau Delta - IM 

Captain: Anthony Sposito

80 team members  

Dina's Dream Team 

Captain: Linda Parlato

1 team member  

Donny's Team 

No Team Captain

2 team members  

Doughmakers 

Captain: Rudy Barthel

11 team members  

Duthie's Diabeaters 

Captain: Kristin Duthie

17 team members  

Emma's Roses 

Captain: Amy Potvin

6 team members  

Empowering Emily 

Captain: Christine Ganon

37 team members  

eric+ Jeremy super stars 

Captain: Lucy Marks

3 team members  

Fishbones for Scott & Harris 

Captain: Gerald Fishbone

2 team members  

For Matthew 

Captain: Dawn Cummings

2 team members  

Grindell 

Captain: Joan Grindell

1 team member  

Harris's Heroes 

Captain: Joan Wallack

2 team members  

Harry's Hope 

Captain: Maria Carfora

31 team members  

Honeywell Fire Systems 

Captain: Pia Gero

15 team members  

Honeywell Fire Systems - Lomardi 

Captain: Robert Lomardi

1 team member  

Honeywell Fire Systems - Stone 

Captain: Cecile Stone

1 team member  

Irma 1st Floor 

Captain: Morganne Meyer

9 team members  

James C. Reed Family Team 

Captain: Margot Reed

1 team member  

Jennifer's Journey 

Captain: Harriet Clark

2 team members  

Jessica's Journey 

Captain: Corri Davies

6 team members  

Jillian's Journey 

Captain: Jillian Pugliese

6 team members  

Joe's Team 

Captain: Joe DiMaggio

2 team members  

Juliana 

Captain: Susan LaFreniere

12 team members  

Kappa Delta at Quinnipiac 

Captain: Jennifer Heinerichs

4 team members  

Kate's Ketone Krushers 

Captain: Katelyn Falk

3 team members  

Katelyn's Team 

Captain: Katelyn Sullivan

3 team members  

Katie B Team 

Captain: Katie Barretta

1 team member  

Keara's Promise 

Captain: Shereda Biggins

8 team members  

Ketone Kickers 

Captain: Megan Megill

5 team members  

Knights of the Pump 

Captain: Michele Burford

2 team members  

Lambert 

Captain: Larry Lambert

2 team members  

Latino Cultural Society QU 

Captain: Elaine Martinez

8 team members  

Luke and Jake's Team 

Captain: JoAnn Gibbs

23 team members  

LULUnJOE 

Captain: Emma DelVecchio

34 team members  

Mediocre 

Captain: Jessica Horelick

1 team member  

Meow 

Captain: Holly Spratta

3 team members  

Michael J's Army 

Captain: Michael Finnegan

14 team members  

Michael's Army 

Captain: Tiffany Finnegan

2 team members  

Michelley Belle's 

Captain: Linda Johnson

5 team members  

Monica's Munchies 

Captain: Heather Petrillo

1 team member  

Morris Family Team 

Captain: John Morris

1 team member  

Nick Nack 

Captain: Amy Kreidel

12 team members  

North Haven Girl's Soccer 

Captain: David Fazzuoli

20 team members  

North Haven Indians Walk For A Cure 

Captain: Virginia Corniello

1 team member  

Pfizer 

Captain: Lawrence Updyke

2 team members  

Phi Sigma Sigma 

Captain: Jen Esposito

1 team member  

Picca's Charge! 

Captain: Dawn Amendola

12 team members  

PiKapp 

Captain: Michael Podias

3 team members  

Press Cuozzo Realtors 

Captain: Susan Santoro

1 team member  

Quinnipiac Acrobatics and Tumbling 

Captain: Mary Ann Powers

36 team members  

Quinnipiac Ballroom Society 

Captain: Sean McCarty

4 team members  

Quinnipiac Cheerleading 

No Team Captain

26 team members  

Quinnipiac Student Nurses Association 

Captain: Nicole Szypulski

40 team members  

Quinnipiac University Dance Company 

Captain: Alyssa Romano

12 team members  

Riley's Jackpot 

Captain: Paul Pavone

2 team members  

Royal Roys 

Captain: Roy Lobo

1 team member  

Ry's Guys 

Captain: Erin Wentzell

18 team members  

Ryan's Hope 

Captain: Ryan Bonitz

2 team members  

Rylee's Raiders 

Captain: Sarah Doyle

38 team members  

SAHARA'S ROCKSTARS 

Captain: Sahara Behpour

1 team member  

Sigma Phi Epsilon-Quinnipiac University 

Captain: Timothy Mallach

5 team members  

Sky-Walkers 

Captain: Zachary Johnson

23 team members  

SOTA 

Captain: Amber Gianni

2 team members  

Sugar Sweet 

Captain: Stephanie Milardo

6 team members  

Sweet Grace 

Captain: Alexandria Thomas

8 team members  

Team Amaya 

Captain: Esmeralda St.Clair

7 team members  

Team Batman 

Captain: Mary Capozzo

1 team member  

Team Caitlyn 

Captain: Caitlyn McCann

7 team members  

Team Connor 

Captain: Adam Ladd

10 team members  

Team diabetical 

Captain: Samantha Miles

25 team members  

Team Emma Bean 

Captain: Laurie Lonardo

24 team members  

Team Ethan 

Captain: Diane Dupont

6 team members  

Team Harrison 

Captain: Krystle Harrison

1 team member  

Team Hayden 

Captain: Jana Zegzdryn

17 team members  

Team Jay Jay 

Captain: Kimberly Newberry

10 team members  

Team Jess 

Captain: Jess Accetta

2 team members  

Team JR/Yale Fertility Center 

Captain: Ilsa Otero

31 team members  

Team KBArch 

Captain: Ken Boroson

1 team member  

Team Lauren 

Captain: Tracey Pfannenbecker

7 team members  

Team Logan 

No Team Captain

3 team members  

Team Loh 

Captain: Mary Loh

2 team members  

Team LOLA 

Captain: Michael Bogdan

19 team members  

Team Marcum 

Captain: Kerri Garvey

4 team members  

Team Morgan 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Team Olivia 

Captain: Amy Flood

14 team members  

Team Overcome 

Captain: Demetrius Smith

1 team member  

Team Rachel 

Captain: Michael Sulkis

5 team members  

Team Renee 

Captain: Marybeth Santello

5 team members  

Team Scooby Doo 

Captain: Denise Sayers

5 team members  

Team Sophie 

Captain: Sophie Baum

30 team members  

Team Spencer 

Captain: Wendy Alfano

1 team member  

Team Tangoe Orange- Kristina Fellmeth 

Captain: Kristina Fellmeth

10 team members  

Team Tyler 

Captain: Sandra Owen

8 team members  

Team911 

Captain: Cathy Sargent

1 team member  

The Blacklocks 

Captain: Maureen Blacklock

1 team member  

The Fancy Stanton 

Captain: Jessica Stanton

3 team members  

The McCallum Family: Walking for Elizabeth 

Captain: Erin McCallum

6 team members  

The Pink Unicorns 

Captain: Gianalisse Urbaez

7 team members  

The Royal Pumpers 

Captain: Diamond Cambareri

12 team members  

The Z Team 

Captain: Donna Zielinski

14 team members  

Theta 

Captain: Taylor Page

34 team members  

type-one-derful 

Captain: Amy Crowell

16 team members  

We Walk 4 Jessica 

Captain: MaryJo SemenikArmin

1 team member  

Yale Pediatric Diabetes 

Captain: Jennifer Sherr

21 team members  

Yankee Joes Team 

Captain: Christine Mirra

2 team members