JDRF Walk to Cure Diabetes, Asheville 2014

Team List

 

Teams registered for JDRF Walk to Cure Diabetes, Asheville 2014

Abigail's Crew 

Captain: Jessica Burleson

6 team members  

All-States All-Stars 

Captain: Gregory Wheeler

7 team members  

April's Advocates 

Captain: Stacy Waldroop

11 team members  

Asheville Walk to Cure Diabetes 

Captain: Sarah Cunningham

2 team members  

Blue Ridge Mountain Movers 

Captain: Keshia Brannock

21 team members  

Christopher's Army 

Captain: Kristy Sartain

1 team member  

Emersyn's Entourage 

Captain: Chloe Massaro

16 team members  

Finger Prickin' Good 

Captain: Jackie Steward

10 team members  

gorsline 

Captain: Abigail Gorsline

1 team member  

Isaac Davis Family 

Captain: Terry Davis

1 team member  

Jordyn's Avengers 

Captain: Peter Ladas

2 team members  

Just My Type - Team Riley 

Captain: Sam Shuman

8 team members  

Katie's Pink Pumpers 

Captain: Dana St Jean

4 team members  

Kaylas Softball Freaks 

Captain: Kayla Swann / Brown

1 team member  

Kenzie's Miracle Team 

Captain: Kenzie Norton

1 team member  

Kenzie's Warriors 

Captain: Kristy Warren

1 team member  

Kira's Dragons! 

Captain: Angie Lahue

1 team member  

Landon's glucose patrol 

Captain: Gina Marett

7 team members  

Madison High School 

Captain: Ryan Horrell

1 team member  

Madison Worley's Warriors 

Captain: Kimberly Rumple-Worley

4 team members  

Mal's Storm Troopers 

Captain: Crissy Coffey

6 team members  

MarinaLee 

Captain: Marina Satchell

1 team member  

Mary Wells' Letson 

Captain: Mardi and Kellett Letson

1 team member  

Mission Challengers 

Captain: Mary Beth Horrell

10 team members  

Paige's DreamTeam 

Captain: Nadine Arnold

1 team member  

Princess of Finger Pricks 

Captain: Stacy Cohen

2 team members  

Savannah's Team 

Captain: Savannah Kelley

4 team members  

Stella and Max's Superheroes! 

Captain: Cori Debnam

18 team members  

Stepping for Brandi 

Captain: Charlene Fidelia

5 team members  

Styles 

Captain: Grace Styles

5 team members  

Swain County Schools 

Captain: Carole Shell

7 team members  

Sweet Dreamers 

Captain: Trudi Peters

9 team members  

Tapanga's Journey 

Captain: Amanda Wiggins

1 team member  

Taylor Treads 

Captain: Hala Taylor

1 team member  

Team Blaker 

Captain: Larry Hawkins

39 team members  

Team E 

Captain: Bethony Free

1 team member  

Team Emily 

Captain: Kevin Kastle

6 team members  

Team Eva 

Captain: Sarah Hamlin

1 team member  

Team Grabenstein 

Captain: Sarah Oram

1 team member  

Team Hamrick 

Captain: Sharon Hamrick

3 team members  

Team Hannah 

Captain: Belinda Box

1 team member  

Team Hayden 

Captain: Natalie Ponder

39 team members  

Team Jediabetic 

Captain: Erica Skinner

20 team members  

TEAM KALEIGH 

Captain: Laura Leamon

3 team members  

Team Lily 

Captain: LeAnn Moffitt

39 team members  

Team MIA 

Captain: Brooks Davis

1 team member  

Team ML 

Captain: Mary Pennock

1 team member  

Team Richardson 

Captain: Bill Richardson

1 team member  

Team Ty 

Captain: Kristy Creasman

13 team members  

Team Wave 

Captain: Sally Mims

11 team members  

The Family Health Centers 

Captain: Christina Corey

8 team members  

Tyler's Glucose Patrol 

Captain: Tyler Haldeman

2 team members  

Victorious Team 

Captain: Victoria Weatherman

16 team members  

Wyatt's Warriors 

Captain: Wyatt Love

43 team members