JDRF Ron Santo Walk to Cure Diabetes, Chicago 2014

Team List

 

Teams registered for JDRF Ron Santo Walk to Cure Diabetes, Chicago 2014

1806 

Captain: Reyna Torres

6 team members  

7wire Ventures 

Captain: Dan Nardi

50 team members  

Abby Kins 

Captain: Katie Cannon

8 team members  

Air Jordan's 

Captain: Dawn Cavanaugh

19 team members  

Alexandra's Amazing Butterflies 

Captain: Todd Kahn

40 team members  

Alice Beirne 

Captain: Jeni Beirne

6 team members  

Allscripts All In for JDRF 

Captain: Abbie Fleming

20 team members  

Amy's Angels 

Captain: Denise Fleszewski

3 team members  

Aon 

Captain: Jessica Gerig

25 team members  

April Fools 2 Cure Diabetes 

Captain: Rachael Ghaben

1 team member  

Aubrey's Wings 

Captain: Aubrey Woolford

14 team members  

Ava Nosek 

Captain: Ava Nosek

1 team member  

BBE's Against Diabetes 

Captain: Michelle Negrillo

3 team members  

Belle équipe de Berger 

Captain: Rebecca Berger

1 team member  

Ben's Empire 

Captain: Max Heitner

40 team members  

Berg/Brungart 

Captain: Barbara Brungart

1 team member  

billy seybold supporters 

Captain: Sheri Seybold

1 team member  

Binny's Beverage Depot & WGN Radio First at Bat Challenge 

Captain: Binny's Beverage Depot

1 team member  

Brendan's Brigade 

Captain: Jackie Brady

36 team members  

Brittany's Stars 

Captain: Brittany Bender

1 team member  

Brown Sugar 

Captain: Rachna Mulchandani

9 team members  

Burger Battalion 

Captain: Ann Ford

5 team members  

Caitlin's Crew 

Captain: Thomas Reedy

2 team members  

Campos 

Captain: Maria Campos

2 team members  

Carlos Crew! 

Captain: Carlos Bindert

1 team member  

Carr for a Cure 

Captain: Bethany Carr

6 team members  

Carson's Thunder 

Captain: Elizabeth Carey

10 team members  

Catherine's Crew 

Captain: Christy Corkery

12 team members  

CBRE U.S. Equities-Sophia's Warriors 

Captain: Nena Guillorg Hamilton

10 team members  

Chicago Assembly Plant 

Captain: Sandra Newcomb

1 team member  

Chicago Stamping Plant 

Captain: Rebecca Taylor

1 team member  

Clayton Can! 

Captain: Clayton Dine

3 team members  

Coates Crew 

Captain: Ty Coates

1 team member  

Codie's Crusaders 

Captain: Cindy Nicholls

3 team members  

Combined Claims 

Captain: Terri Bennett

3 team members  

Combined Insurance 

Captain: Aileen Jones

4 team members  

Combined Insurance- Bella's Beasts 

Captain: Sandra Uribe

20 team members  

Combined Insurance-Team Jones 

Captain: Aileen Jones

16 team members  

Connor's Crew 

Captain: Brian Annulis

25 team members  

Cooper's Troopers 

Captain: Staci Wood

5 team members  

CPSA 

Captain: Ayah Abdallah

1 team member  

Cranky Pancreas 

Captain: Jacquie Bransky

2 team members  

Cure 

Captain: Linda Delisle

12 team members  

Cure Diabetes 

Captain: Joe Kohut

1 team member  

Cure the Cat 

Captain: Cat Pierotti

1 team member  

Da DeFlorio Team 

Captain: Deanna Nuzzo

12 team members  

Dania's Hope 

Captain: Kelly & Jorge Medina

1 team member  

Danisha's Destiny 

Captain: Vanessa Moore

1 team member  

Danny's Trekking Turtles 

Captain: Teresa Czaja

2 team members  

Deloitte Howard Freidin 

Captain: Howard Freidin

5 team members  

Deloitte Mellody 

Captain: Mellody Mondini

3 team members  

Deloitte Susan Hasenwinkel 

Captain: Susan Hasenwinkel

16 team members  

Deloitte Team Laughlin 

Captain: Michael Laughlin

1 team member  

Dentons 

Captain: J Ross Docksey

1 team member  

Dia-Bettys 

Captain: Emily Mertens

5 team members  

DiaBeatThis 

Captain: Linda Montgomery

6 team members  

Diabetes Destroyers 

Captain: Michael Laskey

51 team members  

Diabetic Divas 

Captain: Kelly Browne

2 team members  

Discover 

Captain: Discover Illinois

1 team member  

District 9 

Captain: Junesses Lopez

3 team members  

Doin It For Dylan 

Captain: Lori Ann Ogolini

4 team members  

Donttrytobeatus 

Captain: Linda Renzetti

2 team members  

Doyle 

Captain: Brian Doyle

1 team member  

Eddie & The Cruisers 

Captain: Marsha Nacon

23 team members  

Ellie's Eagles 

Captain: Michael O'Gara

6 team members  

Families for a Cure 

Captain: Michael Melendrez

10 team members  

Fight For Fitz 

Captain: Alexis Fitzsimons

7 team members  

Fighting Mongooses 

Captain: Beth Cole

2 team members  

Finn's "Cure my Mom" Crew 

Captain: Finn McMullen

8 team members  

Ford Motor Company 

Captain: Toby Zeman

8 team members  

Forever Faitdog 

Captain: Sara Campbell

8 team members  

Frenchy's Fighters 

Captain: Erin French

5 team members  

Gavin's Gang 

Captain: Trisha Cahill

11 team members  

Gigipalooza 

Captain: Gigi Isbell

2 team members  

Glencoe CarMax 

Captain: Anthony Pellegrino

1 team member  

Goldy's Galloping Globetrotters 

Captain: Gina Goldsmith

8 team members  

Grant Thornton Tax 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Gustavo's Angels 

Captain: Blanca Perez

5 team members  

Gymnasts Flip for a Cure 

Captain: Sarah Thurber

13 team members  

Hannah's Hikers 

Captain: Hannah Williams

9 team members  

Harry's Care-eez 

Captain: Georgine Donovan

37 team members  

HBK Engineering 

Captain: Claudia Camarena

16 team members  

Helen's Hikers 

Captain: Jennifer Pense

11 team members  

HELP THE D 

Captain: Megan Watt

5 team members  

Henry's Hikers 

Captain: Cathy Rutman

10 team members  

Hilton Suites Magnificent Mile Walkers 

Captain: Linda Noriega

10 team members  

ICHP 

Captain: Colleen Czerniak

31 team members  

Illinois Chapter Leaders 

Captain: Chapter Partner

1 team member  

In Memory of Frank J Baker II 

Captain: Daria Baker

8 team members  

In Memory of Ron Santo 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Isabella 

Captain: Crystal Arellano

1 team member  

J-Walk 

Captain: Todd Heilbrunn

5 team members  

Jack 

Captain: Stefanie Oldfield

8 team members  

Jack's Juicers 

Captain: Tonya Almond

1 team member  

Jacob's Journey 

Captain: Maili Melchor

5 team members  

Jenna's Dream Team 

Captain: Jenna Skweres

16 team members  

Join Judah! 

Captain: Judah Huberman-Shlaes

16 team members  

Josefina's Jamboree 

Captain: Andrea McCauley

4 team members  

Julia 

Captain: Shari Friedman

6 team members  

Kevin's Crew for a Cure 

Captain: Lee Sussman

6 team members  

Kickin' it with Ky & Ty 

Captain: Heidi Cohen

4 team members  

kika's league 

Captain: Denisse Alvares

3 team members  

Kylebetes 

Captain: Barbara Shields

6 team members  

La Rabida CCDC Sweethearts 

Captain: Rosemary Briars

6 team members  

Lakefront Site Committee 

Captain: Kathy Altonji

4 team members  

Lauren's Licorice Whips 

Captain: Karen Huston

13 team members  

Lennon's Instant Karma 

Captain: Dorai Lennon

7 team members  

Let Them Eat Sweets 

Captain: Ashley Mendoza

2 team members  

Levy's Leap for a Cure 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Lila May 

Captain: Tawny Alberti

10 team members  

LinkedIn 

Captain: Eden Shaffer

29 team members  

Liv.Life.Full 

Captain: Liv Zucker

52 team members  

Luscious Leah 

Captain: Sarah Midlock

12 team members  

Mackenzie's Wobbly Walkers 

Captain: Mackenzie Stern

5 team members  

Maddie's Miracle Mile 

Captain: Vicky Purvey

3 team members  

Magellan Development Group 

Captain: Terry Winings

9 team members  

Malia's Mission 

Captain: Kim Janowiak

20 team members  

ManDez 

Captain: Elizabeth Hernandez

8 team members  

Marching for Meghan 

Captain: Meghan Roach

16 team members  

MARCHING FOR MICKEY 

Captain: Paula Pelissero

7 team members  

MARQUES' MIGHTY MAVERICKS 

Captain: Carmella Boyd

2 team members  

Marshall's #189 

Captain: Kimberly Dittman

8 team members  

Marshalls Region 12 - Team B 

Captain: Dave Scott

11 team members  

Mason's Marchers 

Captain: Barbara Feeley

5 team members  

Mateos Hope 

Captain: Margelene DeLeon-Suarez

10 team members  

Megan's Team 

Captain: Nancy Mullen

5 team members  

Megger's Team 

Captain: Megan Gavin

3 team members  

Meghan's Mission 

Captain: Meghan Murphy

3 team members  

Mia's Minions 

Captain: Jennifer Jaros

4 team members  

Monkey's Mob 

Captain: Rebecca Kramolisch

1 team member  

Mylieniya 

Captain: Cynthia Estrada

10 team members  

MYOB 

Captain: Nancy Miller

8 team members  

Nadine's Angels 

Captain: Kennetha Green-Torres

5 team members  

Nicole, Karina & Abriana Cure Busters & Co. 

Captain: May Meerbrey

116 team members  

NLU PACE 

Captain: Selima Hargadon

65 team members  

No More Needles 

Captain: Taylor Owens Vogelsang

3 team members  

Novo Chicago Team 

Captain: Timothy Penix

2 team members  

Onice Slaughter Jr. 

Captain: Lida Roudez

1 team member  

PASS' PACK 

Captain: Mike Passananti

1 team member  

Peter's Pals 

Captain: Lydia Wiede

8 team members  

Peter, Paul & Mary... and Ken, too! 

Captain: Paige Lucas

15 team members  

Prayers4jordan 

Captain: Robin Thompson

2 team members  

Pumpkin Pie-abetes 

Captain: Justin Lance

5 team members  

PwC 

Captain: Stephen Danton

30 team members  

PWC-Chris Fee 

Captain: Chris Fee

2 team members  

Ravens Team 

Captain: Debra Barron

1 team member  

Rimmey 

Captain: Jillian Rimmey

7 team members  

Rivera/Seropian 

Captain: Dominique Rivera

2 team members  

Rockin' Rollin' Walkin' Wolins 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Romski 

Captain: Jennifer Rommel

2 team members  

Sammy's Squad 

Captain: Lisa marie Gomez

1 team member  

Sas' Strutters 

Captain: Sarah Strait

1 team member  

SCS Middle school 

Captain: Samantha O'Brien

1 team member  

Shannon's Supporters 

Captain: Shannon Schickel

1 team member  

Shetoya's Supporters 

Captain: Shetoya Russell

1 team member  

Shot Busters 

Captain: Melanie Turner

5 team members  

Shugga Blockerz 

Captain: Graciela Alvarez

1 team member  

Sisiliano 

Captain: Michael Sisiliano

3 team members  

sloan and sloan 

Captain: Cindy Sloan

2 team members  

Some team name 

Captain: Hannah Gilkey

8 team members  

Sophie's Rockstars 

Captain: Jessica Leonard

4 team members  

Sugar Lips 

Captain: Kristen Burger

7 team members  

sugarmomma 

Captain: Alzahrra Almajid

6 team members  

Sunshine Team 

Captain: Shirley Noa

1 team member  

Syd's Squad 

Captain: Julie Edwards

16 team members  

Syringe Slayers 

Captain: Lynn Bengtsen

5 team members  

T1 You're Done 

Captain: Amber Howen

7 team members  

Team Aidric 

Captain: Nancy Evensen

3 team members  

Team Alagel 

Captain: Pamela Alagel

1 team member  

Team Allstate 

Captain: Elijah Itah

1 team member  

Team Ashe 

Captain: Timothy Ashe

5 team members  

Team Bean! 

Captain: Catherine Young

7 team members  

Team Becka Boo 

Captain: Becky Petrulis

2 team members  

Team Ben C- Lakefront Deloitte 

Captain: Kathleen Candela

7 team members  

Team Brilliant 

Captain: Justin Brilliant

1 team member  

Team Budny 

Captain: Lauren Budny

6 team members  

Team Byron 

Captain: Lee Ann Jarousse

1 team member  

Team Cha Cha 

Captain: Laura Moglia Kelley

14 team members  

Team Claire 5 

No Team Captain

2 team members  

Team Diabeatit 

Captain: Danish Qazi

6 team members  

Team Ebco 

Captain: Lisa Kilbane

16 team members  

Team Evan 

Captain: Gina Anderson

1 team member  

Team Grassel 

Captain: Megan Grassel

1 team member  

Team Groshko 

Captain: Stephen Groshko

6 team members  

Team Huggy 

Captain: Jill And Mike Hugdahl

1 team member  

Team Ian 

Captain: Ian Clutter

4 team members  

Team Izzulin 

Captain: Tyler Mayoras

5 team members  

TEAM JAM 

Captain: Yesenia Diaz

4 team members  

Team Jay 

Captain: Tiffany Williams

2 team members  

Team Katie 

Captain: Michael Ulwelling

2 team members  

Team Katina 

Captain: Katina Gyftakis

1 team member  

Team Lawrence 

Captain: Tabatha Wilson

1 team member  

Team Leb 

Captain: Shaina Oif

2 team members  

Team Leo 

Captain: Jessica Nichols

17 team members  

Team Liz 

Captain: Carol Jepsen

4 team members  

Team Lyman 

Captain: Margaret Nick

1 team member  

Team Maple Syrup 

Captain: Marilyn Koehler

5 team members  

Team McKenna 

Captain: Joy Wilson

6 team members  

Team Nani 

Captain: Iliani Cartagena

1 team member  

Team Nat 

Captain: Natalie Craig

12 team members  

Team Nathan 

Captain: Jill Greenman

1 team member  

Team O-O 

Captain: Amy Carletti

22 team members  

Team Ostric 

Captain: Shelley Ostric

3 team members  

Team Scotty 

Captain: Scott Andolino

8 team members  

Team Shanorgan 

Captain: Morgan Tucker

23 team members  

TEAM SIGRID 

Captain: Stephanie Wilson

1 team member  

Team Thor 

Captain: Nicole Petrakis

1 team member  

Team Tyler Chambers 

Captain: Tyler Chambers

2 team members  

Team Wayne 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Team Welk 

Captain: Ashley Welk

5 team members  

The A-Team 

Captain: Dorota Gomez

3 team members  

The Blackwell Family 

Captain: Celeste Blackwell

3 team members  

The Bronies 

Captain: Samuel Kruse

3 team members  

The CareCare Monster 

Captain: Mandi Papp

21 team members  

The Doug and Lauren Rosenberg Family Team 

Captain: Lauren Rosenberg

7 team members  

The Great Gracie Race 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

The Hamsters 

Captain: Jennifer Pelino

2 team members  

The LeVines Fight 

Captain: Brian LeVine

2 team members  

The Nighabetics 

Captain: Andrew Nigh

5 team members  

The Polly-urias 

Captain: Emily Ritter

1 team member  

The Smith's 

Captain: Regan Smith

1 team member  

The stRolling Sloans 

Captain: Monique DiVarco

17 team members  

The Sweet Spot 

Captain: Kristen Schorsch

3 team members  

The Tom Squad 

Captain: Pam Maza

12 team members  

The Zeno Green Machine 

Captain: Holly Conrad

18 team members  

thejoshuaproject 

Captain: Gay Svec

7 team members  

Thomas' Troopers 

Captain: Lisa Revord

5 team members  

Tinas Troopers 

Captain: Tina Dobrowolski

4 team members  

TKOD 

Captain: Jon Kolssak

6 team members  

TMP Worldwide Chicago 

Captain: Rachel Neumeyer

3 team members  

Toohey Trot 

Captain: Erin Pfabe

2 team members  

Tori's tornados 

Captain: Victoria Niestrom

1 team member  

Tracy's Trotters 

Captain: Leslie Garber

6 team members  

Trina's Troops 

Captain: Katrina Del Genio

4 team members  

Turner 

Captain: Luis Zamudio

20 team members  

Type 1 Fun 

Captain: Christine Deloria

8 team members  

Type One of a kind 

Captain: Jessica Pacheco

2 team members  

Type One to Type None 

Captain: Hermes Scarf

1 team member  

Unilever-Hellmann's 

Captain: Bernice Johnson

6 team members  

Unilever-Hellmann's Office 

Captain: Irene Alba

2 team members  

Unilever-Hellmann's Shift 1 

Captain: Judy Bell

2 team members  

Unilever-Hellmann's Shift 2 

Captain: Alex Nauseda

2 team members  

Unilever-Hellmann's Shift 3 

Captain: Demetrious Shields

2 team members  

Walgreens D173 

Captain: Matt Windle

1 team member  

Walgreens District 222 

Captain: Kimberly Aristide

8 team members  

Walgreens District 3 

Captain: Ben Beshalske

6 team members  

walking warriors 

Captain: Jack Deely

6 team members  

Walsh Dynamic Duo 

Captain: Francis Walsh

17 team members  

Wesley's Warriors 

Captain: Rick White

28 team members  

Wilson 

Captain: John Wilson

1 team member  

Winnie 

Captain: Lyndsey Wollenberg

5 team members  

WMA 

Captain: Michael Rogers

5 team members  

X-Out Diabetes 

Captain: Deyse Reyes

1 team member  

Young Leadership Committee 

Captain: Carrie Chase

23 team members  

Zack's Pack 

Captain: Debbie Schreier

12 team members  

Zizumbo Cares 

Captain: Eledra Monroe

5 team members