JDRF Walk to Cure Diabetes, Westchester 2014

Team List

 

Teams registered for JDRF Walk to Cure Diabetes, Westchester 2014

2 Strong 

Captain: Marta and Juan Sandoval

1 team member  

Aaliyah's Army 

Captain: Aaliyah Shirley

4 team members  

Alana's Army 

Captain: Grace Daly

16 team members  

Amanda's Angels 

Captain: Paula DeGroff

13 team members  

Amazing Gracie 

Captain: Thomas Boynes

7 team members  

Angel's Message 

Captain: Joanne Nieves

12 team members  

Arie's angels 

Captain: Nicole Ladson

12 team members  

Armando 

Captain: Christine Naughton

1 team member  

Attanasio 

Captain: Lillian Madison

1 team member  

Aya's Family 

Captain: Hiroe Bailey

1 team member  

Battling Brothers 

Captain: Adam Mayblum

24 team members  

Beat The Betes 

Captain: Elizabeth muniz-Ventura

1 team member  

Believe 

Captain: Raymond Peters

10 team members  

Bella Perez 

Captain: Gena Soto

2 team members  

Ben's Friends 

Captain: Erica Vinelli

12 team members  

Benny's Brigade 

Captain: Melissa Baer

1 team member  

Blood Sugar Cookies 

Captain: Sarah Ilany

11 team members  

Brian's Team 

Captain: Brian Thomas

2 team members  

Byram Hills High School 

Captain: Nicholas Romanoff

7 team members  

Caitlin Reilly's Team 

Captain: Caitlin Reilly

1 team member  

Caitlin's Crew 

Captain: Caitlin O'Neill

19 team members  

Calla's Crusaders 

Captain: Calla Michalski

9 team members  

Captain Jack's Crew 

Captain: Jack Gorich

15 team members  

CHAM DIABETES TEAM 

Captain: Rubina Heptulla

19 team members  

ChappaCURE and Friends 

Captain: Amy Rinzler

18 team members  

Clan Dan 

Captain: Daniel Kimble

32 team members  

Colin Reilly's Team 

Captain: Tim Reilly

4 team members  

Conor's Crew 

Captain: Paula O'Hara

11 team members  

Cooking Up a Cure - Empire City PINCH & Dan Rooney's 

Captain: Melissa Corke

8 team members  

Cousins for a Cure - Team NY 

Captain: Marie Ceske

1 team member  

D'Errico 

Captain: Jennifer D'Errico

11 team members  

Danny's Fans 

Captain: Richard & Rhoda Klein

1 team member  

Dominican Heights 

Captain: Francisco Barragan

1 team member  

EBINGER EXPRESS 

Captain: Jacqueline Ebinger

11 team members  

Emma's Sweet Dream 

Captain: Emma Trainor

2 team members  

Empire City Cage Operations/ Finance 

Captain: Joel Daum

6 team members  

Empire City Casino Cure for Cara 

Captain: Robert Galterio

12 team members  

Empire City Food & Beverage Team 

Captain: Steve White

1 team member  

Empire City Housekeeping Team 

Captain: Dennis Robertson

1 team member  

Empire City HR/IT/Media/Racing Team 

Captain: Danette Jordan

4 team members  

Empire City Marketing Team 

No Team Captain

5 team members  

Empire City Parking/Property Operations Team 

Captain: Ann Murnane

3 team members  

Empire City Team VGM 

Captain: Cherie Czerniowski

1 team member  

Fox Trotters 

Captain: Kathryn Fox

1 team member  

Future Hoya For A Cure 

Captain: Edward Weihe

2 team members  

Gabriel's Hope 

Captain: Sonia Haynes

22 team members  

Gavin's Walkers 

Captain: Beth Patane

6 team members  

Glamorous Gamma Upsilon 

Captain: Jamina Spruils

5 team members  

Glucose Griffin 

Captain: Gail Griffin

1 team member  

Gottshall-Port Team 

Captain: Cindy Gottshall

10 team members  

Insulin Dependent 

Captain: Robert Portela

10 team members  

Jack's Big Race 

Captain: Laura Murphy

21 team members  

Jayson 

Captain: Xiomara Castro

12 team members  

Julia's Type I Terminators 

No Team Captain

5 team members  

JuliesJourney 

Captain: Christopher Smith

1 team member  

Just Do I.T. 

Captain: James Kennedy

3 team members  

Justin Ortega 

Captain: Justin Ortega

5 team members  

katie's krew 

Captain: Teri Rezza

2 team members  

Kay's Kids 

Captain: William Kingston

4 team members  

Kennedy Curse for the Cure 

Captain: Noreen Garvey

7 team members  

Kharina's Crusade 

Captain: Sharleen Mitchell

2 team members  

Leaning Tower of Pisa 

Captain: Marianne Pisa

4 team members  

Liyah's Fighters 

Captain: Emma Portillo

5 team members  

Maddies Marchers 

Captain: Kisha Henry

7 team members  

Mancub's Pride 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

MARLEY (MIKE) WALK FOR DIABETES 

Captain: Tanya Henriques

4 team members  

Matar's Monkeys 

Captain: Sijal Hurvitz

4 team members  

Maxine's Dream Team 

Captain: Jackie Figueroa

4 team members  

Megan Guzman 

Captain: Wanda Guzman

13 team members  

MIA MEDINA 

Captain: Mia Medina

10 team members  

Mighty Max 

Captain: Maxine Cuadro

18 team members  

Monroe College - Amnesty International 

Captain: Guylaine Harrison

1 team member  

Nicholas' Knights 

Captain: Nicholas Fiore

5 team members  

Nikki's Knock Out 

Captain: Erica Newman

1 team member  

No More Pricks 

Captain: Christine Corvalan

11 team members  

onlinesupport test 

Captain: Online Support

1 team member  

OSully 

Captain: Peter O'Sullivan

1 team member  

People's United Bank 

Captain: Ilana Costello

8 team members  

Pepsi 

Captain: Linda Blow

2 team members  

Petey Peas 

Captain: Peter Rossetti

2 team members  

POWERWALKERS 

Captain: Gail Johnson

1 team member  

Princess Jamie Lynn and her Royal Court 

Captain: Michael Gilligan

36 team members  

Pump'd Up 

Captain: Joy Rossetti

11 team members  

Ragin' Katies 

Captain: Michael Bieber

8 team members  

Ridgewood Savings Bank 

Captain: Mary Forde

4 team members  

Runnin' Eagles 

Captain: Antonio Negrin

6 team members  

Sarah's Sneakers 

Captain: Sarah Kelleher

1 team member  

Scarsdale JDRF Club 

Captain: Ariel Tzamarot

9 team members  

Security 

Captain: Charlie Cola

1 team member  

Shawn's Soldiers 

Captain: Shawn Stoll

4 team members  

Spartan Warriors 

Captain: Mary Sofianos

14 team members  

Steven's D-Destroyers 

Captain: Lou Rodriguez

1 team member  

Sugar Busters 

Captain: Lorena Valencia-Fragoso

4 team members  

Sugary Bri 

Captain: Briana Mendez

1 team member  

Sweet Sensations SC 

Captain: Flora/Sweet Sensationc SC Morant

1 team member  

Sweet Siblings 

Captain: Phyllis Gitter

18 team members  

T1 Tacklers 

Captain: Lisa Fee

1 team member  

T1D Crushers 

Captain: Donnette Davis

5 team members  

Tali's Troopers 

Captain: Maria Sorentino

9 team members  

Taylor's Tribe 

Captain: Jennifer Fox

30 team members  

Team Adrian 

Captain: Adrian Djonbalaj

4 team members  

Team Amanda 

Captain: Amanda Stagg

22 team members  

team anthony 

Captain: Anthony Fernandes

1 team member  

Team Becca 

Captain: Alison Hoffman

1 team member  

Team Boo Boo 

Captain: Kenneth Rella

2 team members  

Team C-Jade 

Captain: Corinne Delgado

5 team members  

Team Delia 

Captain: Delia Murphy

4 team members  

Team Dickson/Starbucks 

Captain: Michael Dickson

1 team member  

Team Dominguez/Daliah's Dream 

Captain: Daliah Dominguez

3 team members  

Team Donohue 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Team Edgewood 

Captain: Margaret Marcus

15 team members  

Team Gigi 

Captain: Allicia Rios

6 team members  

Team Hope 

Captain: Kaitlyn Vadenais

1 team member  

Team Jayme 

Captain: Gail Sirota

9 team members  

Team Jessica 

Captain: Rochelle Waldman

70 team members  

Team Jordan 

Captain: Jordan Fisher

1 team member  

Team Jules 

Captain: Juliana Prisco

6 team members  

Team Julia 

Captain: Dave Fondiller

7 team members  

Team Mancino 

Captain: Amanda Mancino

21 team members  

Team meagan 

Captain: Tiffany Ortiz

12 team members  

Team Noah's Ark 

Captain: Scott Ziluck

6 team members  

TEAM OLIVIA 

Captain: Olivia Gelick

9 team members  

Team Sean 

Captain: Nicole McAdam

1 team member  

Team Shaw 

Captain: Andrew Shaw

8 team members  

Team SUGAR SHAYNE! 

Captain: Tricia Dunleavy

4 team members  

Team Tayler 

Captain: James Kennedy

2 team members  

Team Torres 

Captain: Florence Torres

6 team members  

team_mucciolo95 

Captain: Alicia Mucciolo

10 team members  

The Appliance Doctor 

Captain: Alana Attanasio

16 team members  

The Hendlers 

Captain: Susan Hendler

3 team members  

Tiana's Titans 

No Team Captain

2 team members  

TJ's Team Type None 

Captain: Tracy Joseph

1 team member  

Tomasetti 

Captain: Elissa Tomasetti

1 team member  

Tread For Fred 

Captain: Sharon Shahar

1 team member  

Tucci 

Captain: Kora Tucci

1 team member  

Type 1 Toughs 

Captain: Luci Zimmerman

46 team members  

Whitney's Warriors 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

William's Walkers 

Captain: William White

31 team members  

Woodlawn Warriors 

Captain: Ellen Mauser

30 team members  

WTCD Team Green 

Captain: Vicky Green

1 team member  

Xavier's Crew 

Captain: Evelyn Flores

6 team members